DOTA 2 South East Asia

The Prime Major Tournament! The 1st Indonesia SEA Scale Tournament

Tournament Ticket:

  Six South East Asia invited teams and two teams from the Indonesia qualifier will compete for $1500 cash prize in The Prime Major Tournament. This tournament hosted by The Prime, organized by Id-PrimeGames, and supported by eClub

Results:


Signature.Trust

The Prime

Gigabyte.Mineski

Team Line Up:

5eva (SG)

  1. Galvin ‘Meracle’ Kang
  2. Joel ‘Chibix’ Chan
  3. Wilson ‘Poloson’ Koh
  4. Adrian ‘Ysaera’ Wui
  5. Koksin ‘Ks’ Ang
Signature Trust (TH)

  1. Pipat ‘LaKelz’ Prariyachat
  2. Kittikorn ‘MyPro’ Inngoen
  3. Chanon ‘aabBAA’ Chiwpreecha
  4. Anucha ‘Kaneki’ Jiravong
  5. Anurat ‘Boombell’ Praianun
  6. Attawat ‘Nokky’ Teephom
The Prime (ID)

  1. Andi ‘monang’ Monang Habibie
  2. Ruby ‘SCL’ Gunawan
  3. Fachreza ‘Y2K’ Shahab
  4. Muhammad ‘Bubu’ Damar
  5. Azam ‘Nafari’ Aljabar Nafari
Mineski (PH)

  1. Joshua ‘Owa’ Dela Serna
  2. Marc ‘Raven’ Polo Luis Fausto
  3. Ryan ‘Jay’ Jay Qui
  4. Carlo ‘Kuku’ Palad
  5. Ralph ‘RR!’ Richard Peñano
Arcanys (PH)

  1. Marvin Salvador ‘boombacs’ Rushton
  2. Delbert ‘friedbutterflies’ Cortez
  3. Heinrich Don ‘Heinrich’ Abad
  4. Prince Vince ‘mightysavior’ Enriquez
  5. Jun ‘Bok’ Kanehara
Invasion (MY)

  1. Joel ‘Xtinct’ Chan Zhan Leong
  2. Fadil ‘KecikImba’
  3. Ahmad ‘.ADTR’ Syazwan
  4. Siew ‘FzFz’ Cheng Hor
  5. Wilson ‘ShengGG’ Quak

Bracket:

Date & Schedule:

  • Round 1, Losers Bracket Round 1, Losers Bracket Round 2, and Losers Bracket Round 3: BO 1
  • The rest: BO 3
  • All schedule time in SGT (GMT+8)

Round 1

  • Match A: 5eva vs Signature.Trust – Saturday, 28 February 2015 | 12 AM
  • Match B: Arcanys vs Qualified Team B – Saturday, 28 February 2015 | 1 PM
  • Match C: The Prime vs Qualified Team A – Saturday, 28 February 2015 | 2 PM
  • Match D: Gigabyte.Mineski vs Invasion eSports – Saturday, 28 February 2015 | 3 PM

Losers Round 1

  • Match J: – Saturday, 28 February 2015 | 4 PM
  • Match K: – Saturday, 28 February 2015 | 5 PM

Round 2

  • Match E: Saturday, 28 February 2015 | 6 PM
  • Match F: Saturday, 28 February 2015 | 8 PM

Losers Round 2

  • Match L: – Sunday, 1 March 2015 | 12 AM
  • Match M: – Sunday, 1 March 2015 | 1 PM

Losers Round 3

  • Match N: – Sunday, 1 March 2015 | 2 PM

Semifinals

  • Match G: – Sunday, 1 March 2015 | 3 PM
  • Match O: – Sunday, 1 March 2015 | 6 PM

Finals (Finalist from upper bracket has 1-0 score advantage)

  • Match H: – Wednesday, 4 March 2015 | 7 PM

Qualifiers

20 February 2015

  • 19.00 Match A, B, C, D
  • 20.00 Match E, F, G, H
  • 21.00 Match I, J, K, L
21 February 2015

  • 11.00 Match M, N, O, P
  • 12.30 Match Q, R, S, T
  • 14.00 Match U, V, W, X
  • 15.30 Match Y, Z, AA, AB
  • 17.00 Match AC, AD, AE, AF
  • 18.30 Match AG, AH, AI, AJ
  • 20.00 Match AK, AL, AM, AN
  • 21.30 Match AO, AP, AQ, AR
22 February 2015

  • 11.00 Match AS, AT, AU, AV
  • 12.30 Match AW, AX, AY, AZ
  • 14.00 Match BA, BB, BC, BD
  • 15.30 Match BE, BF, BG, BH
  • 17.00 Match BI, BJ
  • 18.30 Match BK (BO 3)

Official Streamer:

HeflaTV (EN) - http://www.twitch.tv/heflatv

Mineski (PH) - http://www.twitch.tv/Mineskitv

Live Gaming Broadcast (ID) - http://www.twitch.tv/livegamingbroadcast

Netgla (ES)

Format:

  • Open
  • Game used: DOTA 2 (Steam version)
  • Competition method: 5 versus 5 (Team play, 5 players per team), Best of 1 game single elimination.
  • Qualifier: Best of 1 Single Elimination
  • Main Event: Best of 3 Double Elimination

Venue:

  • Online

Prizes:

  • 1st Place - $1000 
  • 2nd Place – $500

Payment Transfer for Prizes
The 1st and 2nd place of this tournament will be entitled to take home the prize money. The payment will be used local bank in Indonesia, Bank Central Asia.
For transfer fee, the local bank will charge the amount around $30 depends on the regulations from each country.
The banking transfer fee will be charge to the winner side.
The payment should be process no later than one week from the end of the event.

The winner will be contacted directly by Administrator to settle the payment once the event finished. Please prepare the details below:

  • Beneficiary’s Account Number
  • Beneficiary’s Name
  • Beneficiary’s Address
  • City
  • State
  • Country
  • Bank’s Name
  • Bank’s Address
  • Bank’s City
  • Bank SWIFT Code

Registration:

  • 150.000 IDR / team, No Multislot, Limited for 64 teams
  • Please book your team by replying this thread with team detail as following (FOR QUALIFIER):Team Name :
  • Daftar Pemain : (Nama sesuai kartu identitas)
    1. Captain : Nama , Steam ID/URL: , Email, No Hp
    2. Anggota : Nama, Steam ID/URL : , Email, No Hp
    3. Anggota : Nama, Steam ID/URL : , Email, No Hp
    4. Anggota : Nama, Steam ID/URL : , Email, No Hp
    5. Anggota : Nama, Steam ID/URL : , Email, No Hp
    6. Cadangan : Nama, Steam ID/URL : , Email, No Hp
    7. Cadangan : Nama, Steam ID/URL : , Email, No Hp
    Contact Person :

For further information:

(For Qualifier)

Ketentuan Transfer

Registrasi ditransfer ke rekening BCA 8710064921 a/n Andrew atau Mandiri 1250011723632 a/n Andrew
Bagi teman-teman yang sudah men-transfer mohon segera konfirmasi via SMS (0817728877) dengan format sebagai berikut:

  • Nama tim : (harus yang telah terdaftar pada booking list )
  • Bank :
  • Atas nama :

Source:

 Hosted by: Organized by:
     

The organizer reserve the rights to modify or change the content of this document without any prior notice
Participants join the event on their own discretion. Any dispute please contact the organizer.