DOTA 2 South East Asia

The Chongqing Major

Prizes:

Placing Prizes Winner
$350,000 + 4,950 DPC Points Team Liquid
$170,000 + 3,000 DPC Points Virtus.pro
$100,000 + 2,100 DPC Points Evil Geniuses
$80,000 + 1,350 DPC Points PSG.LGD


Date:

  • 19th – 27th January 2019

Venue:

  • BLOOMAGE Cultural and Sports Center (华熙文体中心)

Participating Teams:


Team Secret
Europe #1

Team Liquid
Europe #2
 
Alliance
Europe #3

The Pango
CIS #1

Virtus.pro
CIS #2

Team Aster
China #1

Vici Gaming
China #2

PSG.LGD
China #3

Fnatic
Southeast Asia #1

TNC Predator
Southeast Asia #2

J.Storm
North America #1

Forward Gaming
North America #2
 
Evil Geniuses
North America #3

Chaos Esports Club
South America #1

Thunder Predator
South America #2

EHOME
The Bucharest Minor

Playoffs:

Group Stage:

Group A
Virtus.pro 2-0 4-2
EHOME 2-1 5-3
TNC Predator 1-2 3-4
Chaos Esports Club 0-2 1-4
Group B
PSG.LGD 2-0 4-1
Team Secret 2-1 4-3
Forward Gaming 1-2 4-5
Thunder Predator 0-2 1-4
Group C
Team Liquid 2-0 4-1
Vici Gaming 2-1 4-2
The Pango 1-2 3-4
J.Storm 0-2 0-4
Group D
Fnatic 2-0 4-0
Evil Geniuses 2-1 4-3
Alliance 1-2 3-4
Team Aster 0-2 0-4

 

Group A vs Winner
19/1 10:00 Virtus.pro 2-1 EHOME Virtus.pro
19/1 10:00 Chaos Esports Club 0-2 TNC Predator TNC Predator
19/1 13:30 Virtus.pro 2-1 TNC Predator Virtus.pro
19/1 13:30 EHOME 2-1 Chaos Esports Club EHOME
19/1 17:00 TNC Predator 0-2  EHOME EHOME
Group B vs Winner
19/1 10:00 Team Secret 2-0 Thunder Predator Team Secret
19/1 10:00 PSG.LGD 2-1 Forward Gaming PSG.LGD
19/1 13:30 Team Secret 0-2 PSG.LGD PSG.LGD
19/1 13:30 Thunder Predator 1-2 Forward Gaming Forward Gaming
19/1 17:00 Team Secret 2-1 Forward Gaming Team Secret
Group C vs Winner
20/1 10:00 Team Liquid 2-1 The Pango Team Liquid
20/1 10:00 Vici Gaming 2-0 J.Storm Vici Gaming
20/1 13:30 Team Liquid 2-0 Vici Gaming Team Liquid
20/1 13:30 The Pango 2-0 J.Storm The Pango
20/1 17:00 Vici Gaming 2-0 The Pango Vici Gaming
Group D vs Winner
20/1 10:00 Evil Geniuses 2-0 Team Aster Evil Geniuses
20/1 10:00 Fnatic 2-0 Alliance Fnatic
20/1 13:30 Evil Geniuses 0-2 Fnatic Fnatic
20/1 13:30 Team Aster 0-2 Alliance Alliance
20/1 17:00 Evil Geniuses 2-1 Alliance Evil Geniuses


Source:


The organizer reserve the rights to modify or change the content of this document without any prior notice
Participants join the event on their own discretion. Any dispute please contact the organizer.