DOTA 2 South East Asia

Skyler Cup Dota 2 Tournament

Introducing Skyler Cup Dota 2 Tournament! Skyler will be bringing Dota 2 Tournament closer to you at your nearby Orange Internet Cafe outlet..

Results:

Skyler Cup #7 Winners:


FlyingCub

#fo’koda

Skyler Cup #8 Winners:


Anti MainStream Gaming

4friends+Nasir


Bracket:

Date/Location:

Check for your nearest selected outlet having the Skyler Cup and timing below!

Time: 9:00am – 12:30pm (8:30am Team Check-In)[Saturday]

  • 12 Jul – Orange Taman Maluri (completed)
  • 19 Jul – Orange Taman Setiawangsa (completed)
  • 2 Aug – Orange Wangsa Maju(Arena) (completed)
  • 23 Aug – Orange Connaught (completed)
  • 6 Sep – Orange Taman Bunga Raya (completed)
  • 13 Sep – Orange Pandan Cahaya (completed)
  • 4 Oct – Orange Tayton (completed)
  • 11 Oct – Orange Wangsa Maju(ASUS RoG)

Format:

  • Single Elim, Best of One
  • Maximum 8 teams

Prizes:

  • Champion team gets RM200 Orange Internet Cafe Credit + Razer Goliathus Orange Esports Edition Mousemat
  • Second Place team gets RM50 Orange Internet Cafe Credit

Registered Teams:

 Taman Maluri:

  1. Team MM2
  2. Team Kanchenjunga
  3. Team exit
  4. Team Isap Gam
  5. Team MGS
  6. Team Curiosity
  7. Team Cahaya Ramadhan
  8. Team MATI GAMING
Taman Setiawangsa:

  1. Legio-X
  2. TheMassRelay
  3. EXE
  4. FFM
  5. 2ez4rtz
  6. ToughBuggers
Wangsa Maju (Arena):

  1. W.E5
  2. Imp’erial
  3. Wefockinlost
  4. Dead Angle
  5. Dream Realm
  6. Infinity.X !!!!!
  7. TheThree.Blaze
  8. MacamYesTapiBukan
 Taman Connaught:

  1. Team Ez Gaming
  2. Team Pui
  3. Team Black-Mamba.My
  4. Team BaF
  5. Team SF
  6. Team No Meepo Gaming
  7. Team x3 Gaming
  8. Team Project V
 Taman Bunga Raya:

  1. MGS
  2. Newbies Boobies
  3. KurKur
  4. Long Naga Dragon
  5. DaShenHamyu
  6. NERDS
  7. Khaijian Stack
  8. The three blaze
  9. PROJECT V
  10. Ratevz
  11. autochamp
  12. Arteezy Fans Club
Pandan Cahaya:

  1. [3]ternity T[3]am
  2. Blaze Esport
  3. Three net blaze
  4. Okay
  5. [K2|Apes.My]
  6. Vict
  7. Krap Krup Krap
 Orange Tayton:

  1. NFS
  2. PengaSusFitts
  3. #fo’koda
  4. MPKD
  5. Chern’s Team
  6. NOOP
  7. Abu Stacks
 Wangsa Maju (ASUS RoG)

  1. SuperDry
  2. JTG
  3. Knight
  4. StorMeR Gaming
  5. MK
  6. Anti MainStream Gaming
  7. Sub Zero

Registration:

Source:

 Organized by:  Brought to you by:
     

The organizer reserve the rights to modify or change the content of this document without any prior notice
Participants join the event on their own discretion. Any dispute please contact the organizer.