DOTA 2 South East Asia

MSI Sea Dragon Battle

MAIN EVENT 22. Aug – 31. Aug

1. $1,500 USD

2. $1,000 USD

3. $500 USD

FORMAT:

  • 5 teams from qualifiers will join 3 invited teams: Titan, Arrow Gaming & First Departure to compete trough 2 stages.
  • Round Robin Group Stage BO1
  • Teams will play in one group, round robin BO1 matches. Top 4 teams will advance to playoffs.
  • Playoffs – Ballon Style
  • Top 4 teams will be seeded on places shown bellow in brackets ( ballon style ). Matches will be BO3 with BO5 FINALS.

Results:


 Titan

 First Departure

 Invasion

Brackets:

Playoffs:

Tiebreaker Winners:

Team
 Titan
 First Departure
 Invasion
 Arrow Gaming

Round Robin BO1:

Team W L P
 Titan 5 2 15
 First Departure 5 2 15
 Invasion 5 2 15
 InsidiousIdol 4 3 12
 Arrow Gaming 4 3 12
 MiTH.Trust 3 4 9
 Team nxl> 2 5 6
 PowerPlay 0 7 0

 

 

 Round 1 DATE RESULT
  Team nxl> vs  InsidiousIdol 22 Aug – 2000 SGT 1-0
  Arrow Gaming vs  Invasion 22 Aug – 2100 SGT 0-1
  Titan vs  MiTH.Trust 22 Aug – 2100 SGT 1-0
  First Departure vs  PowerPlay 22 Aug – 2200 SGT 1-0

 

 Round 2 DATE RESULT
  Arrow Gaming vs  InsidiousIdol 23 Aug – 2100 SGT 0-1
  MiTH.Trust vs  PowerPlay 23 Aug – 2100 SGT 1-0
  Titan vs  Invasion 23 Aug – 2300 SGT 0-1
  First Departure vs  Team nxl> 23 Aug – 2300 SGT 1-0

 

 Round 3 DATE RESULT
  Invasion vs  InsidiousIdol 24 Aug – 2000 SGT 0-1
  Arrow Gaming vs  First Departure 24 Aug – 2200 SGT 1-0
  MiTH.Trust vs  Team nxl> 24 Aug – 2200 SGT 1-0
  Titan vs  PowerPlay 24 Aug – 2300 SGT 1-0

 

 Round 4 DATE RESULT
  Titan vs  InsidiousIdol 25 Aug – 2000 SGT 1-0
  PowerPlay vs  Team nxl> 25 Aug – 2100 SGT 0-1
  Invasion vs   First Departure 25 Aug – 2200 SGT 0-1
  MiTH.Trust vs  Arrow Gaming 25 Aug – 2300 SGT 1-0

 

 Round 5 DATE RESULT
  Titan vs  Team nxl> 26 Aug – 2000 SGT 1-0
  InsidiousIdol vs  First Departure 26 Aug – 2100 SGT 0-1
  PowerPlay vs   Arrow Gaming 26 Aug – 2300 SGT 0-1
  Invasion vs  MiTH.Trust 26 Aug – 2300 SGT 1-0

 

 Round 6 DATE RESULT
  Titan vs  First Departure 27 Aug – 2000 SGT 1-0
  Team nxl> vs  Arrow Gaming 27 Aug – 2100 SGT 0-1
  InsidiousIdol vs  MiTH.Trust 27 Aug – 2200 SGT 1-0
  PowerPlay vs  Invasion 27 Aug – 2300 SGT 0-1

 

 Round 7 DATE RESULT
  First Departure vs  MiTH.Trust 28 Aug – 2100 SGT 1-0
  Titan vs  Arrow Gaming 2 Sep – 2100 SGT 0-1
  Team nxl> vs  Invasion 28 Aug – 2300 SGT 0-1
  InsidiousIdol vs  PowerPlay 28 Aug – 2300 SGT 1-0

 

 Tie Breaker DATE RESULT
  First Departure vs  Titan 2 Sept – 2200 SGT 0-1
  Titan vs  Invasion 2 Sep – 2300 SGT 1-0
  First Departure vs  Invasion 5 Sept – 1900 SGT 0-1
  Arrow Gaming vs  InsidiousIdol 4 Sept – 2200 SGT 1-0

Group A – 12. August 2014.

Team W L P
 Ultimate 0  3 0
 TeaMnxl 3 0 9
 ObliqueGaming 1 2 3
 Mvp Ho6 2 1 6

Schedule:

 VS DATE RESULT
  Mvp Ho6 vs  Ultimate 12.8 @ 20:00 SGT 1-0
  TeaMnxl vs  ObliqueGaming 12.8 @ 20:00 SGT 1-0
  ObliqueGaming vs  Ultimate 12.8 @ 21:00 SGT 1-0
  Mvp Ho6 vs  TeaMnxl 12.8 @ 21:00 SGT 0-1
  ObliqueGaming vs  Mvp Ho6 12.8 @ 22:00 SGT 0-1
  Ultimate vs  TeaMnxl 12.8 @ 22:00 SGT 0-1

Group B – 13. August 2014.

Team W L P
 InsidiousIdol 3 0 9
 Ardent Blaze 2 1 6
 Real Intense 1 2 3
 Magic Art 0 3 0

Schedule:

 VS DATE RESULT
  InsidiousIdol vs  Real Intense 13.8 @ 20:00 SGT 1-0
  Ardent Blaze vs  Magic Art 13.8 @ 20:00 SGT 1-0
  Magic Art vs  Real Intense 13.8 @ 21:00 SGT 0-1
  InsidiousIdol vs  Ardent Blaze 13.8 @ 21:00 SGT 1-0
  Magic Art vs  InsidiousIdol 13.8 @ 22:00 SGT 0-1
  Real Intense vs  Ardent Blaze 13.8 @ 22:00 SGT 0-1

 

Group C – 14. August 2014.

Team W L P
 Poweplay 3 0 9
 G7 2 1 6
 Regal 1 2 3
 Grean Can Fly 0 3 0

Schedule:

 VS DATE RESULT
  Grean Can Fly vs  Regal 14.8 @ 20:00 SGT 0-1
  Poweplay vs  G7 14.8 @ 20:00 SGT 1-0
  G7 vs  Regal 14.8 @ 21:00 SGT 1-0
  Grean Can Fly vs  Poweplay 14.8 @ 21:00 SGT 0-1
  G7 vs  Grean Can Fly 14.8 @ 22:00 SGT 1-0
  Regal vs  Poweplay 14.8 @ 22:00 SGT 0-1

 

Group D – 15. August 2014.

Team W L P
 Eurynomos 0 3 0
 Invasion 3 1 9
 ThePrimesiapa? 2 2 6
 BursterN 2 2 6

Schedule:

 VS DATE RESULT
  Eurynomos vs  Invasion 15.8 @ 20:00 SGT 0-1
  ThePrimesiapa? vs  BursterN 15.8 @ 20:00 SGT 0-1
  BursterN vs  Invasion 15.8 @ 21:00 SGT 0-1
  Eurynomos vs   ThePrimesiapa? 15.8 @ 21:00 SGT 0-1
  BursterN vs  Eurynomos 15.8 @ 22:00 SGT 1-0
  Invasion vs   ThePrimesiapa? 15.8 @ 22:00 SGT 0-1

Group E – 16. August 2014.

Team W L P
 MiTH 3 0 9
 AcesGaming 2 1 6
 Youre Next 0 3 0
 Taiwan 1 2 3

Schedule:

 VS DATE RESULT
  MiTH vs  AcesGaming 16.8 @ 20:00 SGT 1-0
  Youre Next vs  Taiwan 16.8 @ 20:00 SGT 0-1
  Taiwan vs  AcesGaming 16.8 @ 21:00 SGT 0-1
  MiTH vs   Youre Next 16.8 @ 21:00 SGT 1-0
  Taiwan vs  MiTH 16.8 @ 22:00 SGT 0-1
  AcesGaming vs   Youre Next 16.8 @ 22:00 SGT 1-0

Country Qualifiers 1st July – 15 July

Brackets:

Singapore Qualifier:

Thailand Qualifier:

Vietnam Qualifier:

Malaysia Qualifier:

Philippines Qualifier:

Indonesia Qualifier:

Non SEA Qualifier:

Rest of SEA Qualifier:

Australia Qualifier:

Source:

 Powered by:
   

The organizer reserve the rights to modify or change the content of this document without any prior notice
Participants join the event on their own discretion. Any dispute please contact the organizer.