DOTA 2 South East Asia

MPGL Season 7

Tournament Ticket:

  Vote for Beast of War Sets! Bundle with MPGL SEA SEASON VII Ingame Tickets

Results:



MVP.6ix


Energy Pacemaker


Gigabyte Mineski


G-Guard

Click >HERE< to view the pictures.

Main Event:

12 best teams in South East Asia battle out to be the champion in SEA

  • China – 1 Invited Team
  • SEA – 11 Qualified Teams

Prizes

  • Champion – 30,000 USD
  • 1st Runner up – 10,000 USD
  • 2nd Runner up – 7,000 USD
  • 3rd Runner up – 3,000 USD

Format

  • Group Stage
  • Playoff

Qualifiers:

11 teams will advance to the MPGL SEA Finals

  • Malaysia – 4 teams
  • Thailand – 2 teams
  • Philippines – 2 teams
  • Indonesia – 1 team
  • Singapore – 1 team
  • Rest of SEA – 1 team

Qualified Teams:

  • MY
  • United We Stand
  • G-Guard
  • Team ICE’

Format:

  1. Phase 1 – Single Elimination Best of 1. Top 16 teams will advanced into Phase 2
  2. Phase 2 – Groups Stage (16 teams + 4 Seeded Teams) 4 Groups. Champion of each group qualified to the MPGL SEA Final

Bracket:


Lobby Setup:

  • Radiant: Upper team in the bracket
  • First Pick: Random
  • Spectator: Enable
  • Version: Tournament
  • Mode: Captain Mode

Schedules:

Saturday, 28 March 2015 (SGT)

Single Elimination

  • 1300 – 1400 Check In
  • 1400 – 1430 Bracket Preparation
  • 1430 Round 1 – BO1
  • 1600 Round 2 – BO1
  • 1730 Round 3 – BO1
  • 1900 Round 4 – BO1

Sunday, 29 March 2015 (SGT)

Groups Stage

  • 1300 Round 1 – BO1
  • 1430 Round 2 – BO1
  • 1600 Round 3 – BO1
  • 1730 Round 4 – BO1
  • 1900 Round 5 – BO1

Registration:

Qualified Team:

  • Rex Regum Qeon

Bracket:

Lobby Setup:

  • Server: Singapore
  • Radiant: Upper team in the bracket
  • First Pick: Random
  • Spectator: Enable
  • Version: Tournament
  • Mode: Captain Mode

Schedules:

Phase 1:

Saturday, 18 April 2015 (WIB)

  • 1300 – 1400 Check In
  • 1400 – 1430 Bracket Preparation
  • 1430 Round 1 – BO1
  • 1600 Round 2 – BO1
  • 1730 Round 3 – BO1
  • 1900 Round 4 – BO1
  • 2030 Round 5 – BO1
  • 2200 Round 6 – BO1 (if > 512 teams)

Top 16 advance to phase 2

Phase 2:

Sunday, 19 April (SGT) Winner Bracket

  • 1100 Round 1 – BO1
  • 1230 Round 2 – BO1
  • 1400 Round 3 – BO1
  • 1530 Semi Finals – BO1

Sunday, 19 April 2015 (SGT) Loser Bracket

  • 1230 Round 1 – BO1
  • 1400 Round 2 – BO1
  • 1530 Round 3 – BO1
  • 1700 Round 4 – BO1
  • 1830 Round 5 – BO1
  • 2000 Semi Finals – BO1

Grand Final

  • 2130 Finals – BO3

Registration:

Qualified Teams:

  • Lostboys.OZONE
  • TeamNextLevel

Bracket:

Lobby Setup:

  • Server: Singapore
  • Radiant: Upper team in the bracket
  • First Pick: Random
  • Spectator: Enable
  • Version: Tournament
  • Mode: Captain Mode

Schedules:

Saturday, 14 March 2015 (SGT)

  • 1300 – 1400 Check In
  • 1400 – 1430 Bracket Preparation
  • 1430 Round 1 – BO1
  • 1600 Round 2 – BO1
  • 1730 Round 3 – BO1
  • 1900 Round 4 – BO1

Sunday, 15 March 2015 (SGT)

  • 1430 Round 5 – BO1
  • 1600 Round 6 – BO1
  • 1730 Round 7 – BO1
  • 1900 Round 8 – BO1

Registered Teams:

  1. KOTH.Typhoon
  2. Speicher
  3. Octa Gaming
  4. Team AF
  5. KOTH.Agility
  6. Clan Ob
  7. PleaseReportTimbersaw
  8. Shooter Girl Lunatic Charm
  9. KUNG PAO
  10. HodT

Registration:

Qualified Teams:

  • TNC Pro Team
  • Pcfc.WePlay^

Bracket:

Lobby Setup:

  • Server: Singapore
  • Radiant: Upper team in the bracket
  • First Pick: Random
  • Spectator: Enable
  • Version: Tournament
  • Mode: Captain Mode

Schedules:

Saturday, 14 March 2015 (SGT)

  • 1300 – 1400 Check In
  • 1400 – 1430 Bracket Preparation
  • 1430 Round 1 – BO1
  • 1600 Round 2 – BO1
  • 1730 Round 3 – BO1
  • 1900 Round 4 – BO1

Sunday, 15 March 2015 (SGT)

  • 1430 Round 5 – BO1
  • 1600 Round 6 – BO1
  • 1730 Round 7 – BO1
  • 1900 Round 8 – BO1

Registered Teams:

  1. Monarchy Kingdom
  2. medel only
  3. Alecs and Company
  4. UWOTM8
  5. Baksi
  6. G’s Revenge
  7. Team 1kMMR
  8. Seven Lions
  9. Fat Kid Inside
  10. Escavalado
  11. TrackMate
  12. Aftermath
  13. Worst Generation
  14. Divergence
  15. CreamCarnival
  16. Pcfc.WePlay^
  17. Trackmate.Tric
  18. WatchaGonnaDo
  19. Dreaming of Forever

Registration:

Qualified Team:

  • 5eva

Format:

  1. Phase 1 – Double Elimination. Champion will qualified to MPGL SEA Final

Bracket:

Lobby Setup:

  • Server: Singapore
  • Radiant: Upper team in the bracket
  • First Pick: Random
  • Spectator: Enable
  • Version: Tournament
  • Mode: Captain Mode

Schedules:

Phase 1 - Saturday, 4 April (SGT)

  • 1300 – 1400 Check In
  • 1400 – 1430 Bracket Preparation
  • 1430 Round 1 – BO1
  • 1600 Round 2 – BO1
  • 1730 Round 3 – BO1
  • 1900 Round 4 – BO1 (If > 128 teams)
  • 2030 Round 5 – BO1 (if > 256 teams)
  • 2200 Round 6 – BO1 (if > 512 teams)

Top 16 advance to phase 2

Phase 2

Sunday, 5 April (SGT) – Winner Bracket

  • 1100 Round 1 – BO1
  • 1230 Round 2 – BO1
  • 1400 Round 3 – BO1
  • 1530 Semi Finals – BO1

Sunday, 5 April 2015 (SGT) – Loser Bracket

  • 1230 Round 1 – BO1
  • 1400 Round 2 – BO1
  • 1530 Round 3 – BO1
  • 1700 Round 4 – BO1
  • 1830 Round 5 – BO1
  • 2000 Semi Finals – BO1

Grand Final

  • 2130 Finals – BO3

Registration:

Qualified Team:

  • MVPHotsix

Format:

  1. Phase 1 – Single Elimination Best of 1. Top 16 teams will advanced into Phase 2
  2. Phase 2 – Double Elimination. Champion will qualified to MPGL SEA Final
  3. Korean Based Teams Are Allowed to Join REST of SEA Qualifiers

Bracket:

Lobby Setup:

  • Server: Singapore
  • Radiant: Upper team in the bracket
  • First Pick: Random
  • Spectator: Enable
  • Version: Tournament
  • Mode: Captain Mode

Schedules:

Phase 1 – Saturday, 4 April (SGT)

  • 1300 – 1400 Check In
  • 1400 – 1430 Bracket Preparation
  • 1430 Round 1 – BO1
  • 1600 Round 2 – BO1
  • 1730 Round 3 – BO1
  • 1900 Round 4 – BO1 (If > 128 teams)
  • 2030 Round 5 – BO1 (if > 256 teams)
  • 2200 Round 6 – BO1 (if > 512 teams)

Top 16 advance to phase 2

Phase 2

Sunday, 5 April (SGT) – Winner Bracket

  • 1100 Round 1 – BO1
  • 1230 Round 2 – BO1
  • 1400 Round 3 – BO1
  • 1530 Semi Finals – BO1

Sunday, 5 April 2015 (SGT) – Loser Bracket

  • 1230 Round 1 – BO1
  • 1400 Round 2 – BO1
  • 1530 Round 3 – BO1
  • 1700 Round 4 – BO1
  • 1830 Round 5 – BO1
  • 2000 Semi Finals – BO1

Grand Final

  • 2130 Finals – BO3

Registration:

Source:

 Organized By:  Presented By:
   
The organizer reserve the rights to modify or change the content of this document without any prior notice Participants join the event on their own discretion. Any dispute please contact the organizer.