DOTA 2 South East Asia

MPGL DOTA 2 Philippines 6-4

DATE: March 2014, Philippines | The tournament that launched hundreds of Filipino gamers’ careers and shaped Philippine eSports returns, as the Dota 2 Mineski Pro Gaming League VI, presented by GIGABYTE, is now open for registration. This leg, the MPGL will be separated into two divisions, Metro Manila and Rest of PH.

Class S:

Group Stage:

Group A W L
Execration 2 1
MSI-EvoGT.TRIC 3 0
Alapets 0 3
Ledion 1 2
Group B W L
Arcanys 1 2
Imperium Pro Team 2 1
GIGABYTE.Mineski 3 0
Nonstop 0 3

Prizes:

  • Champion P13,000 + 25 league points
  • 2nd Place P6,000 + 18 league points
  • 3rd Place P4,000 + 15 league points
  • 4th Place P2,000 + 12 league points
  • 5th Place P1,500 + 10 league points
  • 6th Place P1,500 + 8 league points
  • 7th Place P1,500 + 6 league points
  • 8th Place P1,500 +4 league points

OTHER INFORMATION

  • Where: Group Stage: Online
  • LAN Finals: Mineski Infinity Shaw (55b Shaw Blvd, Mandaluyong City (near Kalentong Intersection Infront of Jose Rizal University)
  • When: April 27, 2014; call time: 1:00 PM
  • Registration Fee: Php 1,500 per team

Qualified teams:

  • GIGABYTE.Mineski
  • Execration
  • Arcanys
  • Alapets
  • Imperium
  • Ledion
  • MSI-EvoGT.TRIC
  • Non-stop
Schedule:

 

Class A:

Prizes:

  • First place: P2,000 + playoffs slot
  • 2nd place: P500 + playoffs slot
  • 3rd place: playoffs slot
  • 4th place: playoffs slot

Format:

  • Group Stage (Divided into two waves)
  • Single Elimination Playoffs

MI Katipunan:


2K14

CNS

  • WHERE: Mineski Infinity Katipunan (24 Dela Rosa St. Katipunan, 1100 Quezon City, Philippines)
  • WHEN: April 26, 2014; morning and afternoon waves
  • call time for morning wave: 8:00 AM – 8:30 AM
  • call time for afternoon wave: 1:00 PM – 1:30 PM 
  • TOP 4 TEAMS WILL ADVANCE TO THE PLAYOFFS ON APRIL 27
  • FREE BALLERS FOR ALL PARTICIPANTS!

MI Dasmarinas:


Pasonians Dota2

Nocturnal Illusion

  • WHERE: Mineski Infinity Dasmarinas (Blk 2 Lot 5 Congressional South Ave., Brgy. Sta. Fe., Dasmarinas City (in front of De La Salle University Dasmarinas Gate 1)
  • WHEN: April 26, 2014; morning and afternoon waves
  • call time for morning wave: 8:00 AM – 8:30 AM
  • call time for afternoon wave: 1:00 PM – 1:30 PM 
  • TOP 4 TEAMS WILL ADVANCE TO THE PLAYOFFS ON APRIL 27
  • FREE BALLERS FOR ALL PARTICIPANTS!

MG Taft:

  • WHEN: April 26, 2014; morning and afternoon waves
  • WHERE: Mineski Grounds Taft (2nd Floor Archer’s Nook, Manila)
  • call time for morning wave: 8:00 AM – 8:30 AM
  • call time for afternoon wave: 1:00 PM – 1:30 PM 
  • TOP 4 TEAMS WILL ADVANCE TO THE PLAYOFFS ON APRIL 27
  • FREE BALLERS FOR ALL PARTICIPANTS!

MI Shaw:

  • WHERE: Mineski Infinity Shaw (55b Shaw Blvd, Mandaluyong City (near Kalentong Intersection Infront of Jose Rizal University)
  • WHEN: April 26, 2014; morning and afternoon waves
  • call time for morning wave: 8:00 AM – 8:30 AM
  • call time for afternoon wave: 1:00 PM – 1:30 PM 
  • TOP 4 TEAMS WILL ADVANCE TO THE PLAYOFFS ON APRIL 27
  • FREE BALLERS TO ALL PARTICIPANTS!

Prizes:

  • First place – P1,000 + playoffs slot
  • Second place – P500 + playoffs slot

Format:

  • Group Stage
  • Single Elimination Playoffs

MI Dipolog:

  • WHERE: Mineski Infinity Dipolog (2nd floor Dipolog – Oroquieta National Road near Lee Plaza Shopping Mall)
  • WHEN: April 26, 2014; call time for teams: 10:00 AM – 10:30 AM
  • TOP 2 TEAMS WILL ADVANCE TO THE PLAYOFFS ON APRIL 27
  • FREE BALLERS TO ALL PARTICIPANTS!

MI Cagayan de Oro:

  • WHERE: Mineski Infinity Cagayan de Oro (Norkis Building 2nd floor Vamenta Boulevard Cagayan De Oro City)
  • WHEN: April 26, 2014; call time for teams: 10:00 AM – 10:30 AM
  • TOP 2 TEAMS WILL ADVANCE TO THE PLAYOFFS ON APRIL 27
  • FREE BALLERS TO ALL PARTICIPANTS!

MI Davao:

  • WHERE: Mineski Infinity Davao (Door no. 6 Ebro Pelayo Building 1 Juan Luna street, Davao City)
  • WHEN: April 26, 2014; call time for teams: 10:00 AM – 10:30 AM
  • TOP 2 TEAMS WILL ADVANCE TO THE PLAYOFFS ON APRIL 27
  • FREE BALLERS TO ALL PARTICIPANTS!

MI Tuguegarao:

  • WHERE: Mineski Infinity Tuguegarao (CCT main building, College Ave., Tuguegarao City)
  • WHEN: April 26, 2014; call time for teams: 10:00 AM – 10:30 AM
  • TOP 2 TEAMS WILL ADVANCE TO THE PLAYOFFS ON APRIL 27
  • FREE BALLERS TO ALL PARTICIPANTS!

MI Naga:

  • WHERE: Mineski Infinity Naga (John Paul II Atrium Bagumbayan Sur, Naga city)
  • WHEN: April 26, 2014; call time for teams: 10:00 AM – 10:30 AM
  • TOP 2 TEAMS WILL ADVANCE TO THE PLAYOFFS ON APRIL 27
  • FREE BALLERS TO ALL PARTICIPANTS!

Techzilla Tarlac:

  • WHERE: Techzilla Tarlac (#1 Zamora Street, Brgy. Cut-cut 1, Tarlac City)
  • WHEN: April 26, 2014; call time for teams: 10:00 AM – 10:30 AM
  • TOP 2 TEAMS WILL ADVANCE TO THE PLAYOFFS ON APRIL 27
  • FREE BALLERS TO ALL PARTICIPANTS!

MI Cebu:

  • WHERE: Mineski Infinity Cebu (Unit #6&7, 2nd Floor Rosedale Place at Doña Rita Village, Banilad, Cebu City 6000)
  • WHEN: April 26, 2014; call time for teams: 10:00 AM – 10:30 AM
  • TOP 2 TEAMS WILL ADVANCE TO THE PLAYOFFS ON APRIL 27
  • FREE BALLERS TO ALL PARTICIPANTS!

MI Sta Cruz:

  • WHERE: Mineski Infinity Sta. Cruz (P. Gueverra St., Poblacion Sta. Cruz Laguna)
  • WHEN: April 26, 2014; call time for teams: 10:00 AM – 10:30 AM
  • TOP 2 TEAMS WILL ADVANCE TO THE PLAYOFFS ON APRIL 27
  • FREE BALLERS TO ALL PARTICIPANTS!

Prizes:

  • Champion: Class S slot+10x Lockless Luckboxes

Format:

  • Single Eliminations

Bracket:

Source:

Source:

Supported by:  Organized by:  Presented By:
     

The organizer reserve the rights to modify or change the content of this document without any prior notice
Participants join the event on their own discretion. Any dispute please contact the organizer.