DOTA 2 South East Asia

JnJ Winter X’mas Dota 2 Online Tournament

Winners & Prizes:

Placing Prize Winner
RM 500 + Gift Intelligence Quotient
RM 250 + Gift iRUSU Gaming
RM 100 + GiftS Silence

Playoffs:

  • Single Elim (BO3): 14,15,16 December 2016
  • Final (BO5): 18 December 2016

Group Stage:

  • Date: 7,8,9 December 2016
# Group A W L Pts.
1  Silence 10 0 15
2  FuiCai 8 2 12
3  LON 6 4 9
4  Grand Prismatic 4 6 6
5  Wicked Synergy 2 8 3
6  Dummy A 0 10 0
# Group B W L Pts.
1  Rocket 8 2 12
2  Home Grown Live 8 2 12
3  The Joker 4 6 6
4  Parkland 4 6 6
5  Chicken Ninjas 4 6 6
6  Dummy B 0 10 0
# Group C W L Pts.
1  Madness 9 1 13
2  Ace 7 3 10
3  Watlek Watpeace Gaming 6 4 8
4  Fortune Soldiers 5 5 7
5  Elite Fox 3 7 4
6  Dummy C 0 10 0
# Group D W L Pts.
1  Intelligence Quotient 9 1 13
2  iRUSU Gaming 8 2 11
3  JnJ e-Sports 5 5 7
4  British Society 2 8 3
5  Genesis 2 8 3
6  Dummy D 0 10 0
14 Dec 2016 Group Teams Results
7:00PM Group A Grand Prismatic vs Dummy A  2-0
7:00PM Group A Wicked Synergy vs Silence  0-2
7:00PM Group A FuiCai vs LON  2-0
7:00PM Group B Chicken Ninjas vs Dummy B  2-0
7:00PM Group B The Joker vs Home Grown Live  0-2
7:00PM Group B Rocket vs Parkland  2-0
7:00PM Group C Fortune Soldiers vs Dummy C  2-0
7:00PM Group C Ace vs Elite Fox  2-0
7:00PM Group C Watlek Watpeace Gaming vs Madness  1-1
7:00PM Group D iRUSU Gaming vs Dummy D  2-0
7:00PM Group D British Society vs JnJ e-Sports  2-0
7:00PM Group D Genesis vs Intelligence Quotient  0-2
13 Dec 2016 Group Teams Results
7:00PM Group A Grand Prismatic vs LON  0-2
7:00PM Group A Silence vs Dummy A  2-0
7:00PM Group A Wicked Synergy vs FuiCai  0-2
7:00PM Group B Chicken Ninjas vs Parkland  0-2
7:00PM Group B Home Grown Live vs Dummy B  2-0
7:00PM Group B The Joker vs Rocket  0-0
7:00PM Group C Fortune Soldiers vs Madness  0-2
7:00PM Group C Elite Fox vs Dummy C  2-0
7:00PM Group C Ace vs Watlek Watpeace Gaming  2-0
7:00PM Group D iRUSU Gaming vs Intelligence Quotient  1-1
7:00PM Group D JnJ e-Sports vs Dummy D  2-0
7:00PM Group D British Society vs Genesis  0-0
09 Dec 2016 Group Teams Results
7:00PM Group A Grand Prismatic vs FuiCai  0-2
7:00PM Group A Wicked Synergy vs Dummy A  2-0
7:00PM Group A Silence vs LON  2-0
7:00PM Group B Chicken Ninjas vs Rocket  0-2
7:00PM Group B The Joker vs Dummy B  2-0
7:00PM Group B Home Grown Live vs Parkland  2-0
7:00PM Group C Fortune Soldiers vs Watlek Watpeace Gaming  0-2
7:00PM Group C Ace vs Dummy C  2-0
7:00PM Group C Elite Fox vs Madness  0-2
7:00PM Group D iRUSU Gaming vs Genesis  2-0
7:00PM Group D British Society vs Dummy D  2-0
7:00PM Group D JnJ e-Sports vs Intelligence Quotient  0-2
08 Dec 2016 Group Teams Results
7:00PM Group A Grand Prismatic vs Silence  0-2
7:00PM Group A Wicked Synergy vs LON  0-2
7:00PM Group A FuiCai vs Dummy A  2-0
7:00PM Group B Chicken Ninjas vs Home Grown Live  0-2
7:00PM Group B The Joker vs Parkland  2-0
7:00PM Group B Rocket vs Dummy B  2-0
7:00PM Group C Fortune Soldiers vs Elite Fox  2-0
7:00PM Group C Ace vs Madness  0-2
7:00PM Group C Watlek Watpeace Gaming vs Dummy C  2-0
7:00PM Group D iRUSU Gaming vs JnJ e-Sports  1-1
7:00PM Group D British Society vs Intelligence Quotient  0-2
7:00PM Group D Genesis vs Dummy D  2-0
07 Dec 2016 Group Teams Results
7:00PM Group A Grand Prismatic vs Wicked Synergy  2-0
7:00PM Group A Silence vs FuiCai  2-0
7:00PM Group A LON vs Dummy A  2-0
7:00PM Group B Chicken Ninjas vs The Joker  2-0
7:00PM Group B Home Grown Live vs Rocket  0-2
7:00PM Group B Parkland vs Dummy B  2-0
7:00PM Group C Fortune Soldiers vs Ace  1-1
7:00PM Group C Elite Fox vs Watlek Watpeace Gaming  1-1
7:00PM Group C Madness vs Dummy C  2-0
7:00PM Group D iRUSU Gaming vs British Society  2-0
7:00PM Group D JnJ e-Sports vs Genesis  2-0
7:00PM Group D Intelligence Quotient vs Dummy D  2-0

Venue:

  • Online

Registered Teams:

  1. GRAND PRISMATIC
  2. WICKED SYNERGY
  3. TEAM SILENCE
  4. FUICAI CLUB
  5. LON
  6. CHICKEN NINJAS
  7. THE JOKER
  8. HOME GROWN LIVE
  9. TEAM ROCKET
  10. PARKLAND
  11. FORTUNE SOLDIERS
  12. TEAM ACE
  13. ELITE FOX
  14. WATLEK WATPEACE GAMING
  15. iRUSU GAMING
  16. BRITISH SOCIETY
  17. JnJ e-Sports
  18. TEAM GENESIS
  19. INTELLIGENCE QUOTIENT
  20. MADNESS

Registration:

  • Limit: 32 Teams
  • Registration fees: RM30 per Team
  • Payment Details:
    - Company Name : JnJ Event Enterprise
    - Bank Account Number : 337-01-00559-0
    - Bank Name : Hong Leong Bank
  • Contact:
    - JNJ Event Team Email – [email protected]
    - JNJ Event Team Manager – 016-410 5886 ( Mr.Jason)

Source:

Supported By: Organized by:

The organizer reserve the rights to modify or change the content of this document without any prior notice
Participants join the event on their own discretion. Any dispute please contact the organizer.