DOTA 2 South East Asia

Hotlink DOTA 2 Youth Cup

Grand Final:

Place Winner
Mobile Girl
NineOneOne
BracerKing

Qualified Teams:

Round 1 NineOneOne Fluffy Ninjas Aiman Tak Kesah, Team Zhai Nan
Round 2 Bracer King anti baobao JackyLMAO+4
Round 3 Team Diffusal Team Hao Zhe +4 Esrevv
Round 4 Never Thought ZG Chat Wheel

Round1 18 June - Wangsa Maju

Round 1 Details:

  • Tournament Date: 18 June 2016 (Saturday)
  • Time: 9:00am (8:30am check-in)
  • Location: Orange Wangsa Maju
  • Address: 6, Jalan 4A/27A, Wangsa Maju Seksyen 2, 53300 Kuala Lumpur. [GOOGLE MAP]

Round 1 Prize Structure (18 June 2016):

Place Prizes
RM600 + RM300 Hotlink Credit
Seeded to play the Top 4 teams from Round 5 in the Grand Final.
RM300 + RM150 Hotlink Credit
RM100 + RM50

Round2 2 July - Taman Segar

Registered Teams:

  1. Bracer King
  2. Fire Dragon
  3. BlackMaria
  4. Impulsive Gaming
  5. anti baobao
  6. Jom Yum Cha
  7. KongLUL
  8. GG
  9. Nub Stack
  10. Le`CieL REBORN
  11. JackyLMAO+4

Round 2 Details:

  • Date: 2 July 2016 (Saturday)
  • Time: 9:00am (8:30am check-in)
  • Location: Orange Taman Segar
  • Address: No.54, Jalan Manis 3, Taman Segar, 56100 Kuala Lumpur.
  • Registration Fee: RM50 / Team
  • *Each members gets FREE RM10 Hotlink Top Up + RM5 IMBA Credit!

Round 2 Prize Structure (18 June 2016):

Place Prizes
RM600 + RM300 Hotlink Credit
Seeded to play the Top 4 teams from Round 5 in the Grand Final.
RM300 + RM150 Hotlink Credit
RM100 + RM50

Round3 13 August - Taman Desa

Round4 22 October - Kepong Prima

Registered Teams:

  1. Bracer King
  2. Joker Gaming
  3. Team Falcon
  4. XBuLL
  5. Fluffy Ninjas
  6. Riptide
  7. NineOneOne
  8. M-Divinity
  9. N2L
  10. Fire Dragon
  11. NoBlamer
  12. We Skipped Tuition
  13. Joker Gaming
  14. Team Zhai Nan
  15. Nafsu Kuda
  16. Silent Gaming
  17. Newcomer
  18. Kyk
  19. CUSC GAMING
  20. dsa
  21. Unknown?
  22. well play gamers
  23. CUSC Gaming
  24. Esrevv

Tournament Format:

  • Single Elimination format; All Best of 1 except the Final which will be Best of 3.
  • Champion from Round 1 to Round 4 will be seeded to play the Top 4 teams from Round 5 in the Grand Final.
  • The 8 teams in the Grand Final will play in Best of 3

Rules & Regulations:

Grand Final Prizes:

Grand Final Prize Structure (17 Dec 2016):

Place Prizes
RM3,000 + RM1,000 Hotlink Credit
RM1,500 + RM500 Hotlink Credit
RM1,000 + RM250 Hotlink Credit
RM500 + RM250 Hotlink Credit

Registration:

  • Restriction: *Tier 1 Top ranking team members are not allowed to participate in this tournament.
    Fnatic
    Orange Taring
    Mineski-X
    WG.Unity
    Wu.J
    Underminer
    Team Redemption
    Knight Spirit
    Gizmo Gaming
    Power Gaming
  • Registration Fee: RM50 / Team
  • To confirm tournament slot registration fee can be paid to our Orange Esports bank account as follow:
    - Name: Orange Esports Sdn Bhd
    - Bank: Hong Leong Bank
    - Account: 18700028023
  • Send the payment slip/receipt as proof of payment with details to [email protected]
    - Email Title: Hotlink Dota 2 Youth Cup
    - Name: <Your Name Here>
    - Team Name: <Team Name Here>
    - IC No / Passport No: <Your IC/Passport Here>

Source:


The organizer reserve the rights to modify or change the content of this document without any prior notice
Participants join the event on their own discretion. Any dispute please contact the organizer.