DOTA 2 South East Asia

GMPGL Indonesia – May

Results


Song of Sorrow

Ultimate

Flaming

Tournament Bracket

Tournament info, schedule and rest

GMPGL Indonesia is opened to local teams from Indonesia.

The winner of GMPGL will advance to GEST April to fight against 16 other qualified teams from the other GMPGLs.

1. GMPGL schedule, Day 1 (GMT+8):
a. 11h-13h: Check-in
b. ~13h30: Brackets are released
c. 14h: Round 1
d. 15h: Round 2
e. 16h: Round 3
f. 17h: Round 4 (Only if your GMPGL format is 64 teams or 128 teams)
g. 18h: Round 5 (Only if your GMPGL format is 128 teams)

2. GMPGL schedule, Day 2 (GMT+8):
a. 14h: Semi-finals (Bo3)
b. 1630h: Finals (Bo3)

Teams must check-in on Raidcall (Group ID: 5688662) 1 hour before the tournament starts. Teams who never shows up or went missing after check-in will also be disqualified.

If you’re prohibited from accessing Raidcall (most likely for Vietnam & China players), you may also check-in on our Dota 2 ingame channel “GMPGL VN” (Vietnam) or “GMPGL NS” (Non-SEA). To prevent players from having trouble finding the channels, please simply type in the channels name with the Create channel function and you’ll be directed to our channels.

Registration:

Rules and Regulation:

Registered Teams

  1.  BENELLI
  2.  GenoXide
  3.  ALLSTAR-INA
  4.  The Pekoks Brother
  5.  Flaming
  6.  Neolution Indonesia
  7.  DIGI Nite
  8.  Gamer Instinct
  9.  ASUW
  10.  Style Is Number One
  11.  Indonesia Nice Niggers
  12.  Style Is Number One
  13.  Ide Nobility Alliance
  14.  Novus Stella
  15.  GEGER GENJIK
  16.  LOLZZ
  17.  BGGB
  18.  TLeR ReborN
  19.  SempakBrooo
  20.  J.E.T – PNM
  21.  Little Cubic
  22.  BENELLI
  23.  BornForVictory
  24.  Benelli
  25.  Untitled
  26.  NazaGaming
  27.  FLg
  28.  The Genocide
  29.  THE ENEMY DOWN
  30.  3Gaming Malang
  31.  HMG
  32.  ThunderBuddies
  33.  The Last Stand
  34.  Dewa Perang
  35.  MiePaku Gaming Empire
  36.  Shinryuuji Naga
  37.  AVL
  38.  PlatinumYK
  39.  NexTrue
  40.  Dotabase Gaming
  41.  Art-89
  42.  Eyang Subur
  43.  GC
  44.  troll team
  45.  XpLode
  46.  Ramalan
  47.  Newbie+
  48.  xTL
  49.  Revolution-
  50.  Syndicated
  51.  Command Center Gamers
  52.  PerfectioniNShadow
  53.  TeamLette
  54.  Id.E
  55.  DreaMTEAM iD
  56.  Ultimate
  57.  Team Chaser Shark
  58.  N.E-S.T
  59.  Song Of Sorrow
  60.  LaL Wanna Be
  61.  Imperial
  62.  Ciaossu
  63.  OLD CITY GAMING
  64.  TeamLette
  65.  Taiya
  66.  IGT
  67.  LaL
  68.  Sakurai
  69.  Quick Quarantine
  70.  Quick Quarantine
  71.  iHoms`
  72.  Unio.Oxnature

Source:

Supported By:  Brought to you by:
   

The organiser reserve the rights to modify or change the content of this document without any prior notice