DOTA 2 South East Asia

GMPGL Dota 2 Main Event – March


TOURNAMENT INFO, SCHEDULE AND REST

GMPGL Qualifiers Coverage Page: Main Event

  • Group A: Mineski, Invasion.MUFC, Sun, Chain Stacks
  • Group B: Neo.int, Execration, 1st.VN, Ultimate
  • Group C: Neo Orange, Neo TH, MSIEvoGT.TnC, Destiny Strom
  • Group D: MiTH, Joe.net, Gameware, TnC Gaming

28 March

  • Group B: (Single Elim Groups – GSL Style)
  • 7 PM Match 1: Neolution International vs Ultimate
  • 8 PM Match 2: Execration vs 1st.VN
  • 9 PM Match 3: Winner of Match 1 vs Winner of Match 2 (Winner of this match advance as 1st place)
  • 10 PM Match 4: Loser of Match 1 vs Loser of Match 2 (Loser of this match is eliminated)
  • 11 PM Match 5: Loser of Match vs Winner of Match 4 (Winner of this match advance as 2nd place)
  • Group C: (Single Elim Groups – GSL Style)
  • 7 PM Match 1: Orange vs Destiny Strom
  • 8 PM Match 2: Neolution Thailand vs MSIEvoGT.TNC
  • 9 PM Match 3: Winner of Match 1 vs Winner of Match 2 (Winner of this match advance as 1st place)
  • 10 PM Match 4: Loser of Match 1 vs Loser of Match 2 (Loser of this match is eliminated)
  • 11 PM Match 5: Loser of Match vs Winner of Match 4 (Winner of this match advance as 2nd place)

29 March:

  • Group A: (Single Elim Groups – GSL Style)
  • 7 PM Match 1: Mineski vs Chain Stacks
  • 8 PM Match 2: MUFC vs Sun
  • 9 PM Match 3: Winner of Match 1 vs Winner of Match 2 (Winner of this match advance as 1st place)
  • 10 PM Match 4: Loser of Match 1 vs Loser of Match 2 (Loser of this match is eliminated)
  • 11 PM Match 5: Loser of Match vs Winner of Match 4 (Winner of this match advance as 2nd place)
  • Group D: (Single Elim Groups – GSL Style)
  • 7 PM Match 1: MiTH.Trust vs TnC Gaming
  • 8 PM Match 2: Joe.net vs Gameware
  • 9 PM Match 3: Winner of Match 1 vs Winner of Match 2 (Winner of this match advance as 1st place)
  • 10 PM Match 4: Loser of Match 1 vs Loser of Match 2 (Loser of this match is eliminated)
  • 11 PM Match 5: Loser of Match vs Winner of Match 4 (Winner of this match advance as 2nd place)
  • 30 March: (Single Elim Bo3) Quarter Final (Bo3)
  • 3 PM QF1: Chain Stacks vs Joe Net
  • 3 PM QF2: Neolution International vs Neolution Esports Thailand
  • 6 PM QF3: Orange Esports vs ULTIMATE
  • 6 PM QF4: MiTH Trust vs iNv MUFC
  • Semi Final (Bo3)
  • 10 PM SF1: Chain Stacks vs Neolution Esports Thailand
  • 10 PM SF2: Orange Esports vs MiTH Trust

31 March

  • Grand Final (Bo5)
  • 7 PM GF: Chain Stacks vs MiTH Trust

Qualifiers (Finished) 

1st Phase (Ended)

2nd Phase (Ended)

Bracket:

Source Page
For more the latest updates and information, remember to visit our website www.dotatalk.com and follow/like our Facebook page www.facebook.com/dotatalk and GEST Facebook Page.


Supported By:  Brought to you by:
     

The organiser reserve the rights to modify or change the content of this document without any prior notice