DOTA 2 South East Asia

GEST Dota 2 Main Event – June

Results


th  MiTH.Trust

my Invasion.MUFC

Qualifiers 1st Phase (15th – 16th June) -Open

2nd Phase (22th -23th June) -Closed

Main Event

Current Results

Group A:
Match 1:  phAMD.Mineski    myMalayAllStar
Match 2:  1st.VN|GIGABYTE    myanmarThrow Doto Best Doto
Match 3:  phAMD.Mineski >   1st.VN|GIGABYTE
Match 4:  myMalayAllStar  myanmarThrow Doto Best Doto
Match 5:  1st.VN|GIGABYTE   myMalayAllStar
Results:
1st -  phAMD.Mineski
2nd -  myMalayAllStar

Group B:
Match 1:  sgJETISGOD  <   phDotaBeyond Spartans
Match 2:  th  MiTH.Trust  >   IndonesiaJoenet
Match 3:  phDotaBeyond Spartans <   th  MiTH.Trust
Match 4:sgJETISGOD <   IndonesiaJoenet
Match 5:phDotaBeyond Spartans <   IndonesiaJoenet
Results:
1st -  th  MiTH.Trust
2nd -  IndonesiaJoenet

Group C:
Match 1:  sgFEED <   thTell Me Why
Match 2:  phMI Cebu – IPT  >   vn  SkyNet
Match 3:thTell Me Why phMI Cebu  – IPT
Match 4:sgFEED    vn  SkyNet
Match 5:thTell Me Why     sgFEED
Results:
1st -  phMI Cebu  – IPT
2nd -  sgFEED   

Group D:
Match 1:  myInvasion.MUFC  >   IndonesiaTLeR.Reborn
Match 2:  india  tCoW <   ph  Dreamz.Ledion.Steelseries
Match 3:  myInvasion.MUFC  >   ph  Dreamz.Ledion.Steelseries
Match 4:  IndonesiaTLeR.Reborn  >   india  tCoW
Match 5:ph  Dreamz.Ledion.Steelseries >   IndonesiaTLeR.Reborn
Results:
1st -  myInvasion.MUFC
2nd -  ph  Dreamz.Ledion.Steelseries

Bracket:

Team List

Group A:

  • ph Mineski.Razer
  • my MalayAllStar
  • vn 1st.VN|GIGABYTE
  •  Throw Doto Best Doto

Group B

  • sg JETISGOD
  • ph DotaBeyond Spartan
  • th MiTH.Trust
  • Indonesia Joenet

Group C

  • sg FEED
  • th Tell Me Why
  • ph MI Cebu – IPT
  • vn Skynet

Group D

  • my Invasion.MUFC
  • Indonesia TLeR.Reborn
  • india tCoW
  • ph Dreamz.Ledion.Steelseries

Schedule

27th June

Group B: (Single Elim Groups – GSL Style)
7 PM Match 1: sgJETISGOD vs phDotaBeyond Spartans
8 PM Match 2: th MiTH.Trust vs IndonesiaJoenet
9 PM Match 3: Winner of Match 1 vs Winner of Match 2(Winner of this match advance as 1st place)
10 PM Match 4: Loser of Match 1 vs Loser of Match 2
11 PM Match 5: Loser of Match 3  vs Winner of Match 4 (Winner of this match advance as 2nd place)

Group D: (Single Elim Groups – GSL Style)
7 PM Match 1: myInvasion.MUFC vs IndonesiaTLeR.Reborn
8 PM Match 2: india tCoW vs   ph Dreamz.Ledion.Steelseries
9 PM Match 3: Winner of Match 1 vs Winner of Match 2 (Winner of this match advance as 1st place)
10 PM Match 4: Loser of Match 1  vs Loser of Match 2
11 PM Match 5: Loser of Match 3 vs Winner of Match 4 (Winner of this match advance as 2nd place)

28th June

Group A: (Single Elim Groups – GSL Style)
7 PM Match 1: phMineski vs myMalayAllStar
8 PM Match 2: 1st.VN|GIGABYTE vs indiaThrow Doto Best Doto
9 PM Match 3: Winner of Match 1 vs Winner of Match 2 (Winner of this match advance as 1st place)
10 PM Match 4: Loser of Match 1 vs Loser of Match 2
11 PM Match 5: Loser of Match 3 vs Winner of Match 4 (Winner of this match advance as 2nd place)

Group C: (Single Elim Groups – GSL Style)

7 PM Match 1: sgFEEDvs thTell Me Why
8 PM Match 2: phMI Cebu – IPT vs vn SkyNet
9 PM Match 3: Winner of Match 1 vs Winner of Match 2 (Winner of this match advance as 1st place)
10 PM Match 4: Loser of Match 1 vs Loser of Match 2
11 PM Match 5: Loser of Match 3  vs Winner of Match 4 (Winner of this match advance as 2nd place)

29th June

(Single Elim Bo3) Quarter Final (Bo3)
3 PM QF1: A1  vs B2 (Winner of this match advance to the semi final)
3 PM QF2: B1  vs A2 (Winner of this match advance to the semi final)
6 PM QF3: C1 vs D2  (Winner of this match advance to the semi final)
6 PM QF4: D1 vs C2  (Winner of this match advance to the semi final)

Semi Final (Bo3)
10 PM SF1: Winner of QF1 vs Winner of QF2  (Winner of this match advance to Finals)
10 PM SF2:  Winner of QF3 vs Winner of QF4 (Winner of this match advance to Finals)

30th June: Grand Final (Bo5)
7 PM GF: Winner of SF1 vs Winner of SF2

Source:

Supported By:
 

The organiser reserve the rights to modify or change the content of this document without any prior notice