DOTA 2 South East Asia

Armaggeddon DOTA 2 Grand Slam Asia 2013 Malaysia Qualifier


Date: 22 Feb 2013 | Win a chance to be sponsored by the big names of the corporate alliance! Be one of the 64 teams from Malaysia to face-off in the grand finals at the Marina Bay Sands Convention Center.


Please ensure that your team has no contractual obligations that will prevent you from being eligible for sponsorship from the Armaggeddon Corporate Alliance.

Please see the details below for the Malaysia Qualifiers:

MSIA Qualifier #1

Results:


Gizmo Gaming


P.L.G


HOI


Extacy Gaming

Teams will be emailed and standings will be finalized on this coming Tuesday (29/01/2013)


  • Venue: Online tournament
  • Date: 25th, 26th & 27th January 2013
  • Team limit: 64
  • Tournament format: For 64 team slots, first and second stage will be single elimination and the top 16 will be double elimination.
  • Prizes: Top 4 team will qualify to the National Final
  • Registration Method: Closed
Qualifier # 1 Bracket:

Match Schedule:
FIRST DAY – FRIDAY (25/01/2013)

  • 3:30pm – 4:45pm : Matches A, B, C, D
  • 4:45pm – 6pm : Matches E, G, K,
  • 5.30pm – 6.30 pm : Match M

SECOND DAY – SATURDAY (26/01/2013)

  • 10:30am – 11:45am : Match F, H, I, J, L
  • 11:45am – 1:00pm : Match W, X, Y, Z, AA
  • 1pm – 1:45pm : REST
  • 1:45pm – 3 pm : Match N, O, P, Q
  • 3pm – 4:15pm : Match AB, AC, AD, AE
  • 4:15pm – 5:30pm : Match AF, AG, AH, AI

THIRD DAY – SUNDAY (27/01/2013)

  • 11am – 12:15pm : Match R, S, AJ, AK
  • 12:15pm – 1:30pm : Match T, AL, AM
  • 1:30pm – 2pm : REST
  • 2pm – 3:15pm : Match AN
  • 3:15pm – 4:30pm : Match AO
  • 4:30pm – 6:30pm : Match U and Match V if necessary

MSIA Qualifier #2

Results:


Champion: Team ABC

2nd Place: Team Ops Sakit Gaming

Click [HERE] to view more photos

  • Venue: FTZ ASIA.NET internet café (Jalan SS 15/8a, SS 15, 47500 Subang Jaya, Selangor) (GOOGLE MAP LINK)
  • Date: 2nd & 3rd February 2013
  • Team limit: 32
  • Tournament format: For 32 team slots, first stage will be single elimination and top 16 will be double elimination.
  • Prizes: Top 2 team will qualify to the National Final

Qualifier #2 Bracket:

Click to view full bracket

Match Schedule:

FIRST DAY, SATURDAY (2/2/2013)

  • 10:30am – 11:45pm      :        Match A, B, D,E
  • 11:45pm – 1:00pm        :        Match C, F, G, H
  • 1pm – 2:15pm                :        Match I, J, T, U
  • 2:15pm – 2:45pm          :        REST
  • 2:45pm – 4pm                :        Match K, L, M, N
  • 4pm – 5:15pm                :        Match V, W, X, Y
  • 5:15pm – 6:30pm          :        Match Z, AA, AB, AC

SECOND DAY, SUNDAY (3/2/2013)

  • 11am – 12:15pm            :        Match O, P, AD, AE
  • 12:15pm – 1:30pm        :        Match Q, AF, AG
  • 1:30pm – 2pm                :        REST
  • 2pm – 3:15pm                :        Match AH
  • 3:15pm – 4:30pm          :        Match AI
  • 4:30pm – 6:45pm          :        Match R & S (if needed)

MSIA NATIONAL FINAL

Results

Champion: ABC

2nd Place: Gizmo Gaming

3rd Place : Sino Wander
  • Venue: The Summit, Subang USJ, Persiaran Kewajipan, 47600 Subang Jaya, Selangor [Google Link]
  • Date: 22nd – 24th February 2013
  • Catch live streams of the event at this link: e-Club Twitch Channel
National Final Bracket


Click to view full bracket

MATCH SCHEDULING (Refer to the bracket for your match name)

FIRST DAY, FRIDAY (22/2/2013)

  • 10:55am – 11am : Opening Announcement
  • 11am – 12:15pm : Match A
  • 12:15pm – 1:30pm : Match B
  • 1:30pm – 1:45pm : Freebie Giveaway Activities (Q&A)
  • 2:30pm – 3pm : Bidding on Merchandise
  • 3pm – 4:15pm : Match C
  • 4:15pm – 5:30pm : Match D
  • 5:30pm – 5:35pm : Promotional Announcements
  • 5:30pm – 6:45pm : Match E
  • 7pm – 7:30pm : Freebie Giveaway Activities (Q&A)

SECOND DAY, SATURDAY (23/2/2013)

  • 10:55am – 11am : Opening Announcement
  • 11am – 12:15pm : Match F
  • 12:15pm – 1:30pm : Match J
  • 1:30pm – 1:45pm : Freebie Giveaway Activities (Q&A)
  • 1:45pm – 3pm : Match K
  • 3pm – 4:15pm : Match L
  • 4:15pm – 5:30pm : Match M
  • 5:30pm – 6:45pm : Match N
  • 7pm – 9pm : Freebie Giveaway Activities (Q&A)

THIRD DAY, SUNDAY (24/2/2013)

  • 10:55am – 11am : Opening Announcement
  • 11am – 12:15pm : Match G
  • 12:15pm – 1:30pm : Match O
  • 1:30pm – 1:45pm : Freebie Giveaway Activities (Q&A)
  • 2:30pm – 3pm : Bidding on Merchandise
  • 3pm – 4:15pm : Match H & I (if needed)
  • 5pm – 5:30pm : Sponsor Appreciation ceremony
  • 6pm – 7pm : Prize giving ceremony
  • 7:15pm – 7:30pm : Freebie Giveaway Activities (Q&A)
  • 8:30pm : Freebie Giveaway Activities (Q&A)

*Schedule is a guideline that we will try to adhere to.

Rules & Regulation:

Source:
http://armaggeddon.net/adgsa2013/ 

Conducted By:  Presented by:
   

The organiser reserve the rights to modify or change the content of this document without any prior notice