DOTA 2 South East Asia

AOC Pro Cup – Main Event

Results:

 
Orange.Esports
 
Arrow Gaming
 
Titan

Bracket:

Schedule:

Saturday, 22th of February (SGT)

  • 1900 – Match A myTitan 2 vs 0  INDIAN FLAGOblique Gaming – BO3
  • 1900 – Match E sgScythe.SG 2 vs 0 VNSpirit Gaming – BO3
  • 2200 – Match B idRex Regum Qeon 2 vs 1 phExecration – BO3
  • 2200 – Match HusaZephyr 1 vs 2 thailandEverlast.Gamefilling – BO3

Monday – 24th February (SGT)

  • 1900 – Match D phMineski 2 vs 1 sgFirst Departure – BO3
  • 1900 – Match G myArrow Gaming 2 vs 0 MYANMAR FLAGBurster – BO3
  • 2200 – Match C myOrange Esports 2 vs 1  idGaruda[8] Infinity – BO3
  • 2200 – Match F thailandMith Trust 1 vs 2 myADN – BO3

Tuesday – 25th February (SGT)

  • 1900 – Match I myTitan 2 vs 0 idRex Regum Qeon - BO3
  • 1900 – Match J sgScythe.SG 2 vs 0 myADN  - BO3
  • 2200 – Match K myOrange Esports 2 vs 1 phMineski - BO3
  • 2200 – Match L myArrow Gaming 2 vs 1 thailandEverlast.Gamefilling  - BO3

Wednesday – 26th February (SGT)

  • 2000 – Match R INDIAN FLAGOblique Gaming 0 vs 1 phExecration - BO1
  • 2000 – Match S idGaruda[8] Infinity 0 vs 1 sgFirst Departure – BO1
  • 2200 – Match M myTitan 1 vs 2 myOrange Esports - BO3
  • 2130 – Match T VNSpirit Gaming 1 vs 0 thailandMith Trust - BO1

Thursday – 27th February (SGT)

  • 2000 – Match V thailandEverlast.Gamefilling 0 vs 1 phExecration - BO1
  • 2000 – Match U  MYANMAR FLAGBurster 0 vs 1 usaZephyr - BO1
  • 2130 – Match W myADN 0 vs 1 sgFirst Departure - BO1

Friday – 28th February (SGT)

  • 1900 – Match N sgScythe.SG 0 vs 2 myArrow Gaming - BO3
  • 2000 – Match X phMineski 1 vs 0 VNSpirit Gaming - BO1
  • 2130 – Match Y idRex Regum Qeon 1 vs 0 usaZephyr - BO1
  • 2200 – Match Z - phExecration 0 vs 1 sgFirst Departure - BO1

Saturday – 1st March (SGT)

  • 2100- Match AA - phMineski 0 vs 1 idRex Regum Qeon - BO1
  • 2330 – Match AB - myTitan 1 vs 0 sgFirst Departure - BO1
  • 2200 – Match O - myOrange Esports 0 vs 2 myArrow Gaming - BO3
  • 2300 – Match AC - sgScythe.SG 1 vs 0 idRex Regum Qeon - BO1

Sunday – 2nd March (SGT)

  • 1900 – Match AD - myTitan 1 vs 0 sgScythe.SG - BO1

Monday – 3rd March (SGT)

  • 2100 – Match AE - myOrange Esports 2 vs 1 myTitan - BO3

Tuesday – 4th March (SGT)

  • 2100 – Grand Finals myArrow Gaming vs myOrange Esports - BO5 (1 match advantage to WB)

Date:

  • 22nd February – 3rd March 2014

Prizes:

  • 1st Place: USD 1,500
  • 2nd Place: USD 300
  • 3rd Place: USD 200

Participating Teams:

Qualified Teams

  •  Execration
  •  Oblique Gaming
  •  Garuda[8] Infinity
  •  Burster
  •  Everlast.Gamefilling
  •  Spirit Gaming
  •  ADN
  •  First Departure

Registration:

Join Qualifier and win to qualify to the main event

Results:

 
Execration

Bracket:

Date:

  • 3rd – 6th February 2014

Venue:

  • Online
  • Singapore Server

Schedule:

Monday, 3rd of February (SGT)

  • 1900 – 2000 Check In period
  • 2000-2030 Bracket preparation
  • 2030 Round 1 – BO1
  • 2200 Round 2 – BO1

Tuesday, 4th of February (SGT)

  • 2000 Round 3 – BO1
  • 2130 Round 4 – BO1
  • 2300 Round 5 – BO1

Wednesday, 5th of February (SGT)

  • 2000 Round 6 – BO1
  • 2130 Quarter Final – BO1
  • 2300 Semi Final – BO1

Thursday, 6th of February (SGT)

  • 2000 Final – BO3

Prizes:

Registration:

  • Open to Philippines Teams only
  • Registration period: 22nd January – 3rd February 2014
  • Click here to register

Results:

 
Oblique Gaming.CMStorm

Bracket:

Date:

  • 3rd – 6th February 2014

Venue:

  • Online
  • Singapore Server

Schedule:

Monday, 3rd of February (SGT)

  • 1900 – 2000 Check In period
  • 2000-2030 Bracket preparation
  • 2030 Round 1 – BO1
  • 2200 Round 2 – BO1

Tuesday, 4th of February (SGT)

  • 2000 Round 3 – BO1
  • 2130 Round 4 – BO1
  • 2300 Round 5 – BO1

Wednesday, 5th of February (SGT)

  • 2000 Round 6 – BO1
  • 2130 Quarter Final – BO1
  • 2300 Semi Final – BO1

Thursday, 6th of February (SGT)

  • 2000 Final – BO3

Rules & Regulations:

Prizes:

Registration:

  • Open to all teams outside South East Asia. Example: Korea, Australia, India, Pakistan, Bangladesh, Taiwan and etc
  • Registration period: 22nd January – 3rd February 2014
  • Click here to register

Results:

 
Team Burster

Bracket:

Date:

  • 10th – 13th February 2014

Venue:

  • Online
  • Singapore Server

Schedule:

Monday, 10th of February (SGT)

  • 1900 – 2000 Check In period
  • 2000-2030 Bracket preparation
  • 2030 Round 1 – BO1
  • 2200 Round 2 – BO1

Tuesday, 11th of February (SGT)

  • 2000 Round 3 – BO1
  • 2130 Round 4 – BO1
  • 2300 Round 5 – BO1

Wednesday, 12th of February (SGT)

  • 2000 Round 6 – BO1
  • 2130 Quarter Final – BO1
  • 2300 Semi Final – BO1

Thursday, 13th of February (SGT)

  • 2000 Final – BO3

Rules & Regulations:

Prizes:

  • 1st Place: Qualified to main event

Registration:

  • Open to Cambodia, Loas, Myanmar, Brunei, Timor Leste Only
  • Registration period: 22nd January – 10th February 2014
  • Click here to register

Results:

 
Garuda[8]Infinity

Bracket:

Date:

  • 10th – 13th February 2014

Venue:

  • Online
  • Singapore Server

Schedule:

Monday, 10th of February (SGT)

  • 1900 – 2000 Check In period
  • 2000-2030 Bracket preparation
  • 2030 Round 1 – BO1
  • 2200 Round 2 – BO1

Tuesday, 11th of February (SGT)

  • 2000 Round 3 – BO1
  • 2130 Round 4 – BO1
  • 2300 Round 5 – BO1

Wednesday, 12th of February (SGT)

  • 2000 Round 6 – BO1
  • 2130 Quarter Final – BO1
  • 2300 Semi Final – BO1

Thursday, 13th of February (SGT)

  • 2000 Final – BO3

Rules & Regulations:

Prizes:

  • 1st Place: Qualified to main event

Registration:

  • Open to Indonesian teams Only
  • Registration period: 22nd January – 10th February 2014
  • Click here to register

Results:

 
Everlast.GameFilling

Bracket:

Date:

  • 15th – 17th February 2014

Venue:

  • Online
  • Singapore Server

Schedule:

Saturday, 15th February 2014 (SGT)

  • 1300 – 1400 Check In period
  • 1400-1430 Bracket preparation
  • 1430 Round 1 – BO1
  • 1600 Round 2 – BO1
  • 1730 Round 3 – BO1
  • 2000 Round 4 – BO1

Sunday, 16th February 2014 (SGT)

  • 1400 Round 5 – BO1
  • 1530 Quarter final – BO1
  • 1700 Semi final – BO1
  • 2000 Final – BO3

Rules & Regulations:

Prizes:

  • 1st Place: Qualified to main event

Registration:

  • Open to Thailand teams Only
  • Registration period: 22nd January – 15th February 2014
  • Click here to register

Results:

 
SpiritGamingVN

Bracket:

Date:

  • 15th – 17th February 2014

Venue:

  • Online
  • Singapore Server

Schedule:

Saturday, 15th February 2014 (SGT)

  • 1300 – 1400 Check In period
  • 1400-1430 Bracket preparation
  • 1430 Round 1 – BO1
  • 1600 Round 2 – BO1
  • 1730 Round 3 – BO1
  • 2000 Round 4 – BO1

Sunday, 16th February 2014 (SGT)

  • 1400 Round 5 – BO1
  • 1530 Quarter final – BO1
  • 1700 Semi final – BO1
  • 2000 Final – BO3

Rules & Regulations:

Prizes:

  • 1st Place: Qualified to main event

Registration:

  • Open to Vietnam teams Only
  • Registration period: 22nd January – 15th February 2014
  • Click here to register

Results:

 
ADN gamer

Bracket:

Date:

  • 17th – 20th February 2014

Venue:

  • Online
  • Singapore Server

Schedule:

Monday, 17th of February (SGT)

  • 1900 – 2000 Check In period
  • 2000-2030 Bracket preparation
  • 2030 Round 1 – BO1
  • 2200 Round 2 – BO1

Tuesday, 18th of February (SGT)

  • 2000 Round 3 – BO1
  • 2130 Round 4 – BO1
  • 2300 Round 5 – BO1

Wednesday, 19th of February (SGT)

  • 2000 Round 6 – BO1
  • 2130 Quarter Final – BO1
  • 2300 Semi Final – BO1

Thursday, 20th of February (SGT)

  • 2000 Final – BO3

Rules & Regulations:

Prizes:

  • 1st Place: Qualified to main event

Registration:

  • Open to Malaysia teams Only
  • Registration period: 22nd January – 17th February 2014
  • Click here to register

Results:

 
Armageddon.First Departure

Bracket:

Date:

  • 17th – 20th February 2014

Venue:

  • Online
  • Singapore Server

Schedule:

Monday, 17th of February (SGT)

  • 1900 – 2000 Check In period
  • 2000-2030 Bracket preparation
  • 2030 Round 1 – BO1
  • 2200 Round 2 – BO1

Tuesday, 18th of February (SGT)

  • 2000 Round 3 – BO1
  • 2130 Round 4 – BO1
  • 2300 Round 5 – BO1

Wednesday, 19th of February (SGT)

  • 2000 Round 6 – BO1
  • 2130 Quarter Final – BO1
  • 2300 Semi Final – BO1

Thursday, 20th of February (SGT)

  • 2000 Final – BO3

Rules & Regulations:

Prizes:

  • 1st Place: Qualified to main event

Registration:

  • Open to Singapore teams Only
  • Registration period: 22nd January – 17th February 2014
  • Click here to register
Supported By:  Organized by:  Sponsored by:
      

The organizer reserve the rights to modify or change the content of this document without any prior notice
Participants join the event on their own discretion. Any dispute please contact the organizer.