DOTA 2 South East Asia

The International 2018

Participants:

The Direct Invites


Virtus Pro

Team Liquid
 
PSG.LGD
 
Team Secret

Mineski.亿鼎博

Vici Gaming
 
Newbee
 
VGJ Thunder

Qualified Teams


OG
Europe Qualifier

Winstrike Team
CIS Qualifier
 
Team Serenity
China Qualifier
 
Invictus Gaming
China Qualifier

Fnatic
Southeast Asia Qualifier

TNC Pro Team
Southeast Asia Qualifier
 
VGJ.Storm
North America Qualifier
 
Evil Geniuses
North America Qualifier

OpTic Gaming
North America Qualifier

PaiN Gaming
South America Qualifier

Regional Qualifiers:

Phase 1 (SA, EU, CIS, CN, SEA)

  • Teams are placed in one group where they play in a round-robin format.
  • All matches are played in a Bo1.
  • Top four teams advance to Phase 2.

Phase 2 (SA, EU, CIS)

  • Qualified teams compete in a double-elimination bracket.
  • All matches are played in a Bo3, while Grand Finals are played in a Bo5.
  • Winner qualifies for The International 2018.

Phase 2 (CN, SEA)

  • Qualified teams compete in a double-elimination bracket.
  • All matches are played in a Bo3.
  • Winner of the Upper Bracket qualifies for The International 2018.
  • Winner of the Lower Bracket qualifies for The International 2018.

Invited Teams


OpTic Gaming

Immortals

Qualified Teams


Evil Geniuses
North America Open Qualifier #1

compLexity Gaming
North America Open Qualifier #1

Team Baidu
North America Open Qualifier #1

Team Leviathan
North America Open Qualifier #2

compLexity Gaming
North America Open Qualifier #2

Jsut a Squad
North America Open Qualifier #2
 Standings
 VGJ.Storm 6-1
 OpTic Gaming 6-1
 compLexity Gaming 6-1
 Evil Geniuses 4-3
 Immortals 2-5
 Team Baidu 2-5
Jsut a Squad 1-6
Team Leviathan 1-6
1st-3rd Tiebreaker
 VGJ.Storm 2-0
 OpTic Gaming 1-1
 compLexity Gaming 0-2
5th-6th Tiebreaker
 Immortals 1-0
 Team Baidu 0-1

Cross Table:

1-0 1-0 1-0 1-0 1-0 0-1 1-0
0-1 0-1 0-1 0-1 1-0 0-1 1-0
0-1 1-0 0-1 1-0 1-0 0-1 1-0
0-1 1-0 1-0 1-0 1-0 1-0 1-0
0-1 1-0 0-1 0-1 0-1 0-1 1-0
0-1 0-1 0-1 0-1 1-0 0-1 0-1
1-0 1-0 1-0 0-1 1-0 1-0 1-0
0-1 0-1 0-1 0-1 0-1 1-0 0-1

Playoffs:

Qualified Teams


SG e-sports
South America Open Qualifier #1

PaiN Gaming
South America Open Qualifier #1

Infamous
South America Open Qualifier #1

Torus Gaming
South America Open Qualifier #2

Thunder Predator
South America Open Qualifier #2

Midas Club
South America Open Qualifier #2
 Standings
 SG e-sports 4-1
 paiN Gaming 4-1
Thunder Predator 3-2
 Torus Gaming 2-3
Infamous 1-4
 Midas Club 1-4

Cross Table:

1-0 1-0 0-1 1-0 1-0
0-1 1-0 1-0 1-0 1-0
0-1 0-1 0-1 0-1 1-0
1-0 0-1 1-0 0-1 0-1
0-1 0-1 1-0 1-0 1-0
0-1 0-1 0-1 1-0 0-1

Playoffs:

Invited Teams

 
Team Kinguin

The Final Tribe
 
Kingdra
 
Singularity Esports

Qualified Teams


OG
Europe Open Qualifier #1

Wind and Rain
Europe Open Qualifier #1

BlinkPool
Europe Open Qualifier #2

Alliance
Europe Open Qualifier #2
 Standings
 OG 7-0
 Wind and Rain 5-2
 BlinkPool 4-2
 Team Kinguin 4-3
 Alliance 3-4
 Singularity Esports 2-5
 The Final Tribe 1-5
 Kingdra 1-6

Cross Table:

1-0 1-0 1-0 0-1 0-1 0-1 1-0
0-1 0-1 1-0 0-1 0-1 0-0 0-1
0-1 1-0 0-1 0-1 0-1 0-1 0-1
0-1 0-1 1-0 0-1 0-1 1-0 0-1
1-0 1-0 1-0 1-0 1-0 1-0 1-0
1-0 1-0 1-0 1-0 0-1 0-1 1-0
1-0 0-0 1-0 0-1 0-1 1-0 1-0
0-1 1-0 1-0 1-0 0-1 0-1 0-1

Playoffs:

Invited Teams

 
Vega Squadron

Winstrike Team

Qualified Teams


Team Empire
CIS Open Qualifier #1

Double Dimension
CIS Open Qualifier #1

ESPADA
CIS Open Qualifier #1

Team Spirit
CIS Open Qualifier #2

20 min afk les
CIS Open Qualifier #2

Gambit Esports
CIS Open Qualifier #2
 Standings
Winstrike 6-1
Team Spirit 5-1
ESPADA 5-2
Double Dimension 4-3
20 min afk les 2-4
Gambit Esports 2-4
Team Empire 2-5
Vega Squadron 0-6

Cross Table:

0-1 0-1 0-1 0-1 0-1 0-1 0-0
1-0 1-0 0-1 1-0 1-0 1-0 1-0
1-0 0-1 0-1 0-1 0-1 1-0 0-1
1-0 1-0 1-0 0-1 0-1 1-0 0-1
1-0 0-1 1-0 1-0 0-1 1-0 1-0
1-0 0-1 1-0 1-0 1-0 0-0 1-0
1-0 0-1 0-1 0-1 0-1 0-0 1-0
0-0 0-1 1-0 1-0 0-1 0-1 0-1

Playoffs:

Invited Teams


Invictus Gaming

Qualified Teams


Team Serenity
China Open Qualifier #1

Keen Gaming
China Open Qualifier #1

CDEC Gaming
China Open Qualifier #1

iG Vitality
China Open Qualifier #1

For The Dream
China Open Qualifier #2

LGD.Forever Young
China Open Qualifier #2

Yound Dumb
China Open Qualifier #2
 Standings
 For The Dream 6-1
 Team Serenity 5-2
 LGD.Forever Young 4-3
 Invictus Gaming 4-3
 Keen Gaming 4-3
 Young Dumb 3-4
 iG Vitality 2-5
CDEC Gaming 0-7
Tiebreaker
 LGD.Forever Young 2-0
 Invictus Gaming 1-1
 Keen Gaming 0-2

Cross Table:

0-1 1-0 1-0 1-0 1-0 0-1 0-1
1-0 0-1 1-0 1-0 0-1 1-0 1-0
0-1 1-0  1-0 1-0  0-1 0-1 1-0
0-1 0-1 0-1 0-1 0-1 0-1 0-1
0-1 0-1 0-1 1-0 0-1 1-0 0-1
0-1 1-0 1-0 1-0 1-0 1-0 1-0
1-0 0-1 1-0 1-0 0-1 0-1 1-0
1-0 0-1 0-1 1-0 1-0 0-1 0-1 

Playoffs:

Participating Teams:

Invited Teams


Fnatic

TNC Pro Team

BOOM ID

Qualified Teams


TNC Tigers
Southeast Asia Open Qualifier #1

Alpha Red
Southeast Asia Open Qualifier #1

Entity Gaming
Southeast Asia Open Qualifier #2

Battle Arena Elites
Southeast Asia Open Qualifier #2

Sterling Global Dragons
Southeast Asia Open Qualifier #2

Group Stage:

 Standings
 TNC Pro Team 6-1
 TNC Tigers 5-2
 Fnatic 4-3
 Entity Gaming 4-3
 Battle Arena Elites 3-4
 BOOM ID 3-4
 Alpha Red 2-5
 Sterling Global Dragons 1-6

Cross Table:

0-1 1-0 0-1 1-0 1-0 1-0 0-1
1-0 1-0 1-0 1-0 1-0 0-1 1-0
0-1 0-1 0-1 1-0 1-0 0-1 1-0
1-0 0-1 1-0 1-0 0-1 1-0 1-0
0-1 0-1 0-1 0-1 0-1 1-0 1-0
0-1 0-1 0-1 1-0 1-0 1-0 1-0
0-1 1-0 1-0 0-1 0-1 0-1 1-0
1-0 0-1 0-1 0-1 0-1 0-1 0-1
 

Playoffs:

The Open Qualifiers:

Everyone has a chance to compete at The International. Register your team for the Open Qualifier spots in your region. The best teams will advance to compete in the Regional Qualifiers with a trip to Vancouver, BC on the line. Do you have what it takes to be the best in the world?

  • Teams in the Americas, Europe, CIS, and Southeast Asia :

Source:

The organizer reserve the rights to modify or change the content of this document without any prior notice
Participants join the event on their own discretion. Any dispute please contact the organizer.