DOTA 2 South East Asia

The International 2017

Results:

Ways to Watch:

Pubstomp Photos:

Pubstomp Title Link
Thailand Pubstomp Click >HERE< to view the pictures.
Malaysia Pubstomp Click >HERE< to view the pictures.

Tournament Format:

Eighteen teams will travel to Seattle this summer to compete for the Aegis of Champions.
The field will be comprised of six directly-invited teams and twelve additional teams with invites earned in the Regional Qualifiers.
All eighteen teams will battle in two Round Robin groups from which the bottom team of each group will be eliminated.
The remaining sixteen teams will move on to the Double Elimination Main Event at KeyArena.

Participants:

Invited Teams


OG

Virtus.Pro

Evil Geniuses

Team Liquid

Invictus Gaming

Newbee

Europe Qualifiers


Team Secret
Europe Winner

HellRaisers
Europe Runner-Up

Team Empire
CIS Winner

China Qualifiers


iG Vitality
China Winner

LGD.Forever Young
China Runner-Up

LGD Gaming
China Third Place

Southeast Asia Qualifiers


TNC Pro Team
Southeast Asia Winner

Fnatic
Southeast Asia Runner-Up

Execration
Southeast Asia Third Place

Americas Qualifiers


Cloud9
North America Winner

Digital Chaos
North America Runner-Up

Infamous
South America Winner

Main Event:

 

Group Stage:

 Group A Standings Match Game Pts
Team Liquid 5-3-0 13-3 13p
LGD-GAMING 5-2-1 12-4 12p
Evil Geniuses 3-5-0 11-5 11p
TNC Pro Team 2-5-1 9-7 9p
Team Secret 1-5-2 7-9 7p
iG.Vitality 1-5-2 7-9 7p
Team Empire 1-4-3 6-10 6p
Infamous 1-3-4 5-11 5p
Fnatic 0-2-6 2-14 2p
Group B Standings Match Game Pts
LGD.Forever Young 6-2-0 14-2 14p
Newbee 4-3-1 11-5 11p
Virtus.pro 3-4-1 10-6 10p
Invictus Gaming 3-4-1 10-6 10p
OG Dota2 2-5-1 9-7 9p
Cloud9 2-2-4 6-10 6p
Digital Chaos 2-2-4 6-10 6p
Execration 0-5-3 5-11 5p
HellRaisers 0-1-7 1-15 1p

Group A:

2-0
Day2|A4
-
Day4|A9
1-1
Day1|A2
2-0
Day3|A7
-
Day3|A8
1-1
Day3|A6
1-1
Day1|A3
1-1
Day1|A1
0-2
Day2|A4
2-0
Day3|A6
1-1
Day3|A7
1-1
Day1|A3
0-2
Day1|A2
1-1
Day1|A1
0-2
Day3|A8
1-1
Day2|A5
-
Day4|A9
0-2
Day3|A6
-
Day3|A7
1-1
Day2|A5
0-2
Day1|A1
1-1
Day3|A7
0-2
Day1|A2
0-2
Day1|A3
1-1
Day1|A2
1-1
Day3|A7
-
Day3|A8
-
Day4|A9
2-0
Day2|A4
1-1
Day2|A5
0-2
Day1|A1
1-1
Day3|A6
0-2
Day3|A7
1-1
Day1|A3
1-1
Day2|A5
-
Day4|A9
0-2
Day3|A6
1-1
Day1|A2
0-2
Day2|A4
0-2
Day3|A8
-
Day3|A8
2-0
Day1|A2
2-0
Day1|A1
0-2
Day2|A4
2-0
Day3|A6
2-0
Day1|A3
1-1
Day2|A5
-
Day4|A9
1-1
Day3|A6
1-1
Day1|A1
2-0
Day3|A7
1-1
Day2|A5
1-1
Day1|A2
0-2
Day1|A3
-
Day4|A9
1-1
Day2|A4
1-1
Day1|A3
2-0
Day3|A8
2-0
Day1|A2
2-0
Day1|A1
2-0
Day2|A4
1-1
Day2|A5
-
Day4|A9
1-1
Day3|A7
1-1
Day1|A1
1-1
Day2|A5
2-0
Day1|A3
1-1
Day3|A6
2-0
Day3|A8
-
Day4|A9
1-1
Day2|A4
1-1
Day3|A7

Group B:

 2 2-0
Day4|B8
1-1
Day3|B7
2-0
Day4|B9
0-2
Day3|B6
0-2
Day2|B5
0-2
Day1|B2
0-2
Day1|B1
1-1
Day2|B4
0-2
Day4|B8
2-0
Day3|B6
2-0
Day2|B5
0-2
Day2|B3
1-1
Day3|B7
0-2
Day4|B9
1-1
Day1|B2
0-2
Day1|B1
1-1
Day3|B7
0-2
Day3|B6
1-1
Day2|B3
1-1
Day2|B5
0-2
Day1|B1
0-2
Day2|B4
1-1
Day4|B8
1-1
Day1|B2
0-2
Day4|B9
0-2
Day2|B5
1-1
Day2|B3
0-2
Day4|B8
0-2
Day1|B2
0-2
Day3|B7
0-2
Day2|B4
0-2
Day3|B6
2-0
Day3|B6
2-0
Day2|B3
1-1
Day2|B5
2-0
Day4|B8
0-2
Day2|B4
1-1
Day1|B1
1-1
Day3|B7
1-1
Day4|B9
2-0
Day2|B5
1-1
Day3|B7
2-0
Day1|B1
2-0
Day1|B2
2-0
Day2|B4
2-0
Day3|B6
1-1
Day4|B9
2-0
Day2|B3
2-0
Day1|B2
2-0
Day4|B9
2-0
Day2|B4
2-0
Day3|B7
1-1
Day1|B1
0-2
Day3|B6
1-1
Day2|B3
1-1
Day4|B8
2-0
Day1|B1
1-1
Day1|B2
1-1
Day4|B8
2-0
Day2|B4
1-1
Day3|B7
1-1
Day4|B9
1-1
Day2|B3
0-2
Day2|B5
1-1
Day2|B4
2-0
Day1|B1
1-1
Day1|B2
2-0
Day3|B6
1-1
Day4|B9
0-2
Day2|B3
1-1
Day4|B8
2-0
Day2|B5

Matches:

Timezone: GMT+8, Singapore/Malaysia Time

3rd August RESULT
00:30am|A1 Evil Geniuses vs TNC Pro Team 1-1
00:30am|A1 Team Liquid vs  iG.Vitality 2-0
00:30am|A1 LGD-GAMING vs  Fnatic 2-0
00:30am|A1 Team Secret vs Team Empire 1-1
3:00am|B1 OG Dota2 vs  Cloud9 2-0
3:00am|B1 Newbee vs Invictus Gaming 1-1
3:00am|B1 Virtus.pro vs Digital Chaos 2-0
3:00am|B1 LGD.Forever Young vs Execration 2-0
5:30am|A2 Team Secret vs Infamous 1-1
5:30am|A2 Team Liquid vs Fnatic 2-0
5:30am|A2 LGD-GAMING vs Team Empire 2-0
5:30am|A2 Evil Geniuses vs iG.Vitality 1-1
8:00am|B2 Newbee vs Cloud9 2-0
8:00am|B2 OG Dota2 vs Digital Chaos 1-1
8:00am|B2 Virtus.pro vs Execration 1-1
8:00am|B2 LGD.Forever Young vs HellRaisers 2-0
10:30am|A3 Evil Geniuses vs Team Liquid 1-1
10:30am|A3 LGD-GAMING vs Team Secret 2-0
10:30am|A3 TNC Pro Team vs Fnatic 2-0
10:30am|A3 Team Empire vs Infamous 1-1
4th August Result
00:30am|B3 Newbee vs OGDota 2 1-1
00:30am|B3 Virtus.pro vs LGD.Forever Young 0-2
00:30am|B3 Invictus Gaming vs Digital Chaos 2-0
00:30am|B3 Execration vs HellRaisers 1-1
3:00am|A4 Team Secret vs TNC Pro Team 1-1
3:00am|A4 LGD-GAMING vs iG.Vitality 0-2
3:00am|A4 Evil Geniuses vs Team Empire 2-0
3:00am|A4 Team Liquid vs Infamous 2-0
5:30am|B4 Virtus.pro vs Cloud9 1-1
5:30am|B4 LGD.Forever Young vs Invictus Gaming 2-0
5:30am|B4 Newbee vs Execration 2-0
5:30am|B4 OG Dota2 vs HellRaisers 2-0
8:00am|A5 Team Liquid vs LGD-GAMING 1-1
8:00am|A5 Team Secret vs iG.Vitality 1-1
8:00am|A5 TNC Pro Team vs Team Empire 1-1
8:00am|A5 Fnatic vs Infamous 1-1
10:30am|B5 OG Dota2 vs Virtus.pro 0-2
10:30am|B5 LGD.Forever Young vs Cloud9 2-0
10:30am|B5 Invictus Gaming vs Execration 1-1
10:30am|B5 Digital Chaos vs HellRaisers 2-0
5th August Winner
00:30am|A6 Evil Geniuses vs Team Secret 1-1
00:30am|A6 TNC Pro Team vs iG.Vitality 1-1
00:30am|A6 Fnatic vs Team Empire 0-2
00:30am|A6 LGD-GAMING vs Infamous 2-0
3:00am|B6 Newbee vs LGD.Forever Young 0-2
3:00am|B6 Invictus Gaming vs Cloud9 2-0
3:00am|B6 Digital Chaos vs Execration 2-0
3:00am|B6 Virtus.pro vs HellRaisers 2-0
5:30am|A7 Team Secret vs Fnatic 2-0
5:30am|A7 Team Liquid vs TNC Pro Team 1-1
5:30am|A7 iG.Vitality vs Team Empire 1-1
5:30am|A7 Evil Geniuses vs Infamous 2-0
8:00am|B7 OG Dota2 vs Invictus Gaming 1-1
8:00am|B7 LGD.Forever Young vs Digital Chaos 1-1
8:00am|B7 Cloud9 vs Execration 1-1
8:00am|B7 Newbee vs HellRaisers 2-0
10:30am|A8 Evil Geniuses vs LGD-GAMING 1-1
10:30am|A8 Team Liquid vs Team Empire 2-0
10:30am|A8 iG.Vitality vs Fnatic 1-1
10:30am|A8 TNC Pro Team vs Infamous 2-0
6th August Winner
00:30am|B8 Newbee vs Virtus.pro 1-1
00:30am|B8 OG Dota2 vs Execration 1-1
00:30am|B8 Cloud9 vs Digital Chaos 2-0
00:30am|B8 Invictus Gaming vs HellRaisers 2-0
3:00am|A9 Team Liquid vs Team Secret 2-0
3:00am|A9 Evil Geniuses vs Fnatic 2-0
3:00am|A9 LGD-GAMING vs TNC Pro Team 2-0
3:00am|A9 iG.Vitality vs Infamous 0-2
5:30am|B9 OG Dota2 vs LGD.Forever Young 1-1
5:30am|B9 Newbee vs Digital Chaos 2-0
5:30am|B9 Virtus.pro vs Invictus Gaming 1-1
5:30am|B9 Cloud9 vs HellRaisers 2-0

Open Qualifiers:

Everyone has a chance to compete at The International. Register your team for the Open Qualifier spots in your region. The best teams will advance to compete in the Regional Qualifiers with a trip to Seattle on the line. Do you have what it takes to be the best in the world

Teams in the Americas, Europe, CIS, and Southeast Asia: 

Source:

The organizer reserve the rights to modify or change the content of this document without any prior notice
Participants join the event on their own discretion. Any dispute please contact the organizer.