DOTA 2 South East Asia

Mineski Elite Series

Announcing Mineski Elite Series a monthly tournament with a total of RM 40,000 worth of prizes! Register now and secure your team slots asap!

Champion:

Grand Final:

  • Group Stage: 17th June 2017
  • Playoff: 18th June 2017
  • Prize Pool: RM 15,000 Worth of prizes

Qualified Teams:

 Qualifier  Branch Qualified Teams
 1st Qualifier  Mineski eSports Arena Blue Team
 1st Qualifier  Mineski Kepong Magic Flying Bears
 1st Qualifier  Mineski Platinum D2UM
 1st Qualifier  Mineski Maluri Asylums
 1st Qualifier  Mineski Kulai TwoBigGire
 1st Qualifier  Mineski Pelangi Alacrity FC
 2nd Qualifier  Mineski C180 Genesis
 2nd Qualifier  Mineski Gombak Insanity
 2nd Qualifier  Mineski Skudai JJZ Gaming
 2nd Qualifier  Mineski Setiawangsa PogChamp
 2nd Qualifier  Mineski Johor Jaya CCNC
 3rd Qualifier  Mineski Cheras Mahkota Neverthought
 3rd Qualifier  Mineski Setapak Jaya Team NV
 3rd Qualifier  Mineski Lakefields Team 5ive
 3rd Qualifier  Mineski Pusat Kepong Yunchoi+4
 4th Qualifier  Mineski Permaisuri Red Gaming
 4th Qualifier Mineski Serdang E-space Gaming World
 4th Qualifier Mineski Taynton KD2M Bakri & Dangerous

Click >HERE< to view the pictures.

Confirmed Teams:

Qualifier Details:

20th May - 1st Qualifier:

 Group A (Top 2 advance to playoff) M W Pts
.
.
.
.
Group B (Top 2 advance to playoff) M W Pts
.
.
.
.

 

Teams Mineski Branch Address Slots
 8 Mineski eSport Arena Pa-s, 45&46, Pearl Avenue Off Jalan Pasir Emas, Sg. Chua, 43000 Kajang  1
 8 Mineski Kepong No.33 & 35(Grd Flr), Jalan Rimbuan Raya 1, Laman Rimbuan Kepong 52100 KL  1
 8 Mineski Platinum 82-0, Grd Flr, Platinum Walk, Jln. Langkawi, Danau Kota, Setapak 53000 KL  1
 8 Mineski Maluri No. 321, Jalan Mahkota, Taman Maluri, 55100, Cheras  1
 8 Mineski Kulai Jalan Kenanga 29/9 Bandar Indahpura 81000 Kulai, Johor  1
 8 Mineski Pelangi 42, Jalan Pingai, Johor Bahru, 80400 Johor Bahru, Johor  1
Placing Prize
RM 500 + 50 Hours
RM 300 + 20 Hours
RM 200 + 20 Hours
20 Hours

to
10 Hours

27th May - 2nd Qualifier:

 Group A M W Pts
 -
 -
 -
 -
Group B M W Pts
 -
 -
 -
 -
Teams Mineski Branch Address Slots
 8 Mineski C180 Block D-48-UG, Jalan C180/1, Dataran C180, 43200 Cheras Selatan  1
 8 Mineski Tayton 77, Jln. Dato Harun Haji, Taynton View, Cheras, 56000 KL  1
 8 Mineski Gombak No. 29, Jalan 57/10, Taman Koperasi Polis Fasa 2, 68100 KL  1
 8 Mineski Setiawangsa No.18, G Florr, Jalan Setiawangsa 10, Taman Setiawangsa, 54200 KL  1
 8 Mineski Skudai Jalan Pendekar 15, Taman Ungku Tun Aminah, 81300 Skudai, Johor  1
 8 Mineski Johor Jaya 24, Jalan Dedap 9, Johor Jaya, 81100 Johor Bahru, Johor  1
Placing Prize
RM 500 + 50 Hours
RM 300 + 20 Hours
RM 200 + 20 Hours
20 Hours

to
10 Hours

3rd June - 3rd Qualifier:

 Group A M W Pts
 -
 -
 -
 -
Group B M W Pts
 -
 -
 -
 -
Teams Mineski Branch Address Slots
 8 Mineski Pusat Kepong 14, Jalan 7/40, Taman Pusat Kepong 52100 KL  1
 8 Mineski Setapak Jaya No. 29, Jalan Rejang 7, Setapak Jaya, 53300 KL  1
 8 Mineski Cheras Mahkota No.30, G Flr, Jalan Temenggung 1/9, Bandar Mahkota Cheras, 43200, Selangor Darul Ehsan  1
 8 Mineski Lakefields No 33, Grd Flr, Jalan Tasik Utama 8, The Trillium, Lake Fields, Sg. Besi, 57000 KL  1
Placing Prize
RM 500 + 50 Hours
RM 300 + 20 Hours
RM 200 + 20 Hours
20 Hours

to
10 Hours

10th June -4th Qualifier

10th June – 4th Qualifier:

Teams Mineski Branch Address Slots
 8 Mineski Serdang 5-LG, Jalan 18/33A, Taman Sri Serdang, 43300 Seri Kembangan, Selangor  1
 8 Mineski Permaisuri No.45, Jalan Dwitasik, Dataran Dwitasik Bandar Sri Permaisuri, Cheras 56000 KL  1
Placing Prize
RM 500 + 50 Hours
RM 300 + 20 Hours
RM 200 + 20 Hours
20 Hours

to
10 Hours


Registration:

Source:

 Presented by:

The organizer reserve the rights to modify or change the content of this document without any prior notice
Participants join the event on their own discretion. Any dispute please contact the organizer.