DOTA 2 South East Asia

World Electronic Sports Games 2016

Results:


 TNC Pro

 Cloud 9

 Alliance

 Infamous
Click >HERE< to view the pictures.

Grand Final: (China)

  • Date: 12-15 Jan 2017
  • Venue: Chang Zhou Olympic Sports Centre Stadium

 Group A W-D-L Pts.
 To.be.or.not.to.be 3-2-0 11
 Team DileCom 2-3-0 9
 MVP Revolution 2-2-1 8
 Horde 1-4-0 7
 Bravado Gaming 1-0-4 3
 T Show 0-1-3 1
 Broup B W-D-L-P Pts.
 Cloud9 4-1-0 13
 SG e-sports 3-2-0 11
 Romania 1-3-1 6
 Fantastic Five 1-2-2 5
 Ne RuSЬ 1-1-3 4
 Vultur 0-1-4 1
 Group C W-D-L Pts.
 Alliance 4-1-0 13
 DUOBAO.Y 4-1-0 13
 Dark Passage 2-0-3 6
 s1 Lykos 2-0-3 6
 Aboshamalah 2-0-3 6
 Team One 0-0-5 0
Group D W-D-L Pts.
 TNC Pro Team 3-1-1 10
 Infamous 3-1-1 10
 MAX.Y 2-2-1 8
 Team Ukraine 1-3-1 6
 Comanche 0-3-2 3
 Signature.Trust 0-2-3 2
15 Jan Match Team 1 vs Team 2 Winner
 11:00am Final Cloud 9  1-2  TNC Pro  TNC Pro
 2:00pm 3/4 Place INFAMOUS  1-2  Alliance  Alliance
14 Jan Match Team 1 vs Team 2 Winner
 11:00am 1/8  Duobao.Y  2-1  MAX.Y  Duobao.Y
 11:00am 1/8 INFAMOUS  2-0  Dark Passage  INFAMOUS
 11:00am 1/8  Dilecom  2-0  Team Romania  Dilecom
 11:00am 1/8 SG e-sports  2-1  MVP Revolution  SG e-sports
 2:00pm 1/4 To.be.or.not.to.be  0-2  INFAMOUS  INFAMOUS
 2:00pm 1/4 Cloud 9  2-0  Duobao.Y  Cloud 9
 2:00pm 1/4 Alliance  2-0  SG e-sports  Alliance
 2:00pm 1/4 TNC Pro 2-1  Dilecom  TNC Pro
 5:00pm S.Final Alliance  0-2  TNC Pro  TNC Pro
 5:00pm S.Final INFAMOUS  1-2  Cloud 9  Cloud 9
12 Jan Group Team 1 vs Team 2 Winner
 11:30am A (Stage) To.be.or.not.to.be 1-1  Horde draw
 11:30am B Cloud 9 2-0  Fantastic Five  Cloud 9
 11:30am B VULTUR  0-2  Ne RuSb  Ne RuSb
 11:30am B SG e-sports  1-1  Team Romania draw
 11:30am A TShow  0-2  MVP Revolution  MVP Revolution
 11:30am A Bravado  0-2  Dilecom  Dilecom
 1:30pm C Duobao.Y  2-0  Dark Passage  Duobao.Y
 1:30pm D INFAMOUS  2-0  Team Ukraine  INFAMOUS
 1:30pm C s1-Lykos 0-2  Alliance  Alliance
 1:30pm D TNC Pro 0-2  MAX.Y  MAX.Y
 1:30pm D Signature.Trust 1-1  Comanche draw
 1:30pm C (Stage) aboshamalah  2-0  Team One  aboshamalah
 3:30pm A To.be.or.not.to.be  2-0  Bravado  To.be.or.not.to.be
 3:30pm B Fantastic Five 1-1  VULTUR Draw
 3:30pm B Ne RuSb  0-2  SG e-sports  SG e-sports
 3:30pm B (Stage) Cloud 9  2-0  Team Romania  Cloud 9
 3:30pm A Dilecom  1-1  MVP Revolution Draw
 3:30pm A TShow  1-1  Horde Draw
 5:30pm D  Team Ukraine  2-0  Comanche  Team Ukraine
 5:30pm C Team One  0-2  Alliance  Alliance
 5:30pm D(Stage) INFAMOUS  0-2  TNC Pro  TNC Pro
 5:30pm C s1-Lykos  0-2  Duobao.Y  Duobao.Y
 5:30pm D Signature.Trust  0-2  MAX.Y  MAX.Y
 5:30pm C aboshamalah  2-0  Dark Passage  aboshamalah
 7:00pm A(Stage) Bravado  0-2  MVP Revolution  MVP Revolution
 7:30pm A To.be.or.not.to.be  2-0  TShow  To.be.or.not.to.be
 7:30pm B Fantastic Five  2-0  Ne RuSb  Fantastic Five
 7:30pm A  Horde  1-1  Dilecom Draw
 7:30pm B Cloud 9  1-1  SG e-sports Draw
 7:30pm B VULTUR  0-2  Team Romania  Team Romania
13 Jan Group Team 1 vs Team 2 Winner
 11:00am D  Comanche  1-1  MAX.Y Draw
 11:00am D  Team Ukraine  1-1  TNC Pro  Draw
 11:00am D INFAMOUS  2-0  Signature.Trust   INFAMOUS
 11:00am C s1-Lykos  2-0  Team One  s1-Lykos
 11:00am C aboshamalah  0-2  Duobao.Y  Duobao.Y
 11:00am C (Stage)  Dark Passage  0-2  Alliance  Alliance
 1:00pm A To.be.or.not.to.be  2-0  MVP Revolution  To.be.or.not.to.be
 1:00pm B (Stage) Fantastic Five  0-2  SG e-sports  SG e-sports
 1:00pm B Ne RuSb  1-1  Team Romania Draw
 1:00pm B Cloud 9  2-0  VULTUR  Cloud 9
 1:00pm A TShow  0-2  Dilecom   Dilecom
 1:00pm A Bravado  0-2  Horde  Horde
 3:00pm B Fantastic Five  1-1  Team Romania Draw
 3:00pm D (Stage)  Team Ukraine  1-1  MAX.Y Draw
 3:00pm B Cloud 9  2-0  Ne RuSb  Cloud 9
 3:00pm D INFAMOUS  1-1  Comanche  Draw
 3:00pm B  VULTUR  0-2  SG e-sports  SG e-sports
 3:00pm D Signature.Trust  0-2  TNC Pro  TNC Pro
 5:00pm C (Stage)  Duobao.Y  1-1  Alliance Draw
 5:00pm A To.be.or.not.to.be  1-1  Dilecom  Draw
 5:00pm A  Horde  1-1  MVP Revolution Draw
 5:00pm C  Team One  0-2  Dark Passage   Dark Passage
 5:00pm A Bravado  2-0  TShow  Bravado
 5:00pm C aboshamalah  0-2  s1-Lykos   s1-Lykos
 7:00pm C  Duobao.Y  2-0  Team One  Duobao.Y
 7:00pm D  Comanche  0-2  TNC Pro  TNC Pro
 7:00pm D (Stage)  Team Ukraine  1-1  Signature.Trust  Draw
 7:00pm D INFAMOUS  2-0  MAX.Y  INFAMOUS
 7:00pm C s1-Lykos  0-2  Dark Passage   Dark Passage
 7:00pm C aboshamalah  0-2  Alliance  Alliance

Participants:


 Aboshamalah
MEA Winner

 Dark Passage
MEA Runner-up

 Bravado Gaming
MEA 3rd

 DUOBAO Young
China Winner

 Cloud9
EU + CIS Winner

 Horde
EU + CIS Runner-up

 Alliance
EU + CIS 3rd

 Team Ukraine
EU + CIS 4th

Comanche
EU + CIS 5th-8th

Team Romania
EU + CIS 5th-8th

 Fantastic Five
EU + CIS 5th-8th

Team X-BET
EU + CIS 5th-8th

Infamous
Americas Winner

SG e-sports
Americas Runner-up

Team Dilecom
Americas 3rd

T Show
Americas 4th

Vultur
Americas 5th-6th

Team One Ecuador
Americas 5th-6th

 To.be.or.not.to.be
APAC Winner

MVP Revolution
APAC Runner-up

S1 Lykos
APAC 3rd

Signature.Trust
APAC 4th

MAX.Y
APAC 5th-6th

TNC Gaming
APAC 5th-6th


Prizes:

Placing Prize
$800,000
$400,000
$200,000
$60,000

Asia-Pacific Regional Final : (KOREA)

Results:


 To.be.or.not.to.be

 NoLifer5.Reborn

 s1-Lykos

 Signature.Trust

Bracket:

Group Stage:

 # Group A W-D-L Pts.
 2  MVP Phoenix 1-1-1 3
 4  Detonator 0-0-3 0
 3  Slayers 1-1-1 3
 1  s1-Lykos 3-0-0 6
 # Group B W-D-L Pts.
 1  T.O.T 2-1-0 5
 3  90s Gaming 1-1-1 3
 4  iClen 0-0-3 0
 2  TNC Pro 1-2-0 4
 # Group C W-D-L Pts.
 2  MVP Aegis 1-1-1 3
 1  Signature.Trust 3-0-0 6
 4  Team Nation 0-0-3 0
 3  DTT Gaming 1-1-1 3
 # Group D W-D-L Pts.
 2  MAX.Y 0-2-0 2
 3  Power Gaming 0-1-1 1
 1  NoLifer5.Reborn 1-1-0 1
 -
Schedule Noverber 10 – November 13, 2016
Venue  Korea International Exhibition Center, KOREA
Qualifier System LAN (Stage Matches)
Player Requirement
  •  Travel to KOREA
  •  VISA
Official Support
  •  Flight
  •  Accommodations

Qualified Teams:

  1.  TNC Gaming*
  2.  s1-Lykos
  3.  90s Gaming
  4.  Power Gaming
  5.  Slayers
  6.  Signature.Trust
  7.  To.be.or.not.to.be
  8.  MAX.Y
  9.  NoLifer5.Reborn
  10.  Next Generation
  11.  iClen
  12.  Da Teletubbies
  13.  Team Nation
  14.  DeToNator
  15.  MVP Phoenix
  16.  MVP Aegis
* Mineski was replaced by TNC Gaming as the team withdrew and opted to play in ROG MASTERS.

Malaysia + Indonesia Qualifier

Schedule
  •  Registration : September 08 ~ 27 (Malaysia)
  •  Bracket Open : October 03
  •  Online Tournament : October 05 (DOTA2)
Venue  Malaysia
Qualifier System Online
Regional Final Slot
  • DOTA2 : 2
Player Requirement
  • Terms of Participation Agreement
  • Personal Information
  • Game ID
  • Skype ID
  • Passport Information

Philippines Qualifier

Schedule
  • Registration : September 08 ~ 17 (Philippines)
  • Bracket Open : September 21
  • Online Tournament : September 24 (DOTA2)
Venue  Philippines
Qualifier System Online
Regional Final Slot
  • DOTA2 : 2
Player Requirement
  • Terms of Participation Agreement
  • Personal Information
  • Game ID
  • Skype ID
  • Passport Information

Thailand Qualifier

Schedule
  • Registration : September 08 ~ October 05 (Thailand)
  • Bracket Open : October 09
  • Online Tournament : October 12 (DOTA2)
Venue  Thailand
Qualifier System Online
Regional Final Slot
  • DOTA2 : 1
Player Requirement
  • Terms of Participation Agreement
  • Personal Information
  • Game ID
  • Skype ID
  • Passport Information

Singapore Qualifier

Schedule
  •  Registration : September 08 ~ October 03 (Singapore)
  •  Bracket Open : October 06
  •  Online Tournament : October 10 (DOTA2)
Venue  Singapore
Qualifier System Online
Regional Final Slot
  • DOTA2 : 1
Player Requirement
  • Terms of Participation Agreement
  • Personal Information
  • Game ID
  • Skype ID
  • Passport Information

Source:

   

The organizer reserve the rights to modify or change the content of this document without any prior notice
Participants join the event on their own discretion. Any dispute please contact the organizer.