Counter-Strike Global Offensive SEA

World Electronic Sports Games 2016 – CSGO

Results:


 Team EnVyUs

 Team Kinguin

 Virtus.Pro

 Space Soldiers
Click >HERE< to view the pictures.

Grand Final: (China)

  • Date: 12-15 Jan 2017
  • Venue: Chang Zhou Olympic Sports Centre Stadium
 Group A W-D-L Pts.
 Team EnVyUs 3-2-0 11
 Virtus.Pro 3-2-0 11
 epsilon 2-2-1 8
 Team Russia 2-2-1 8
 Team One 1-0-4 3
 Team Canada 0-0-5 0
 Broup B W-D-L Pts.
 iGame.com 4-1-0 13
 VG.CyberZEN 3-1-1 10
 K23 2-2-1 8
 Team Colombia 1-1-3 4
 ENZO 1-0-3 3
 rEAK 0-2-3 2
 Group C W-D-L Pts.
 Team Kinguin 3-1-0 10
 Space Soldiers 3-1-0 10
 Signature 1-1-2 4
 Bravado 1-1-2 4
 Five sports.club 0-0-4 0
.
 Group D W-D-L Pts.
 Dark Passage 3-2-0 11
 TyLoo 2-2-1 8
 Selfless 2-2-1 8
 Team Ukraine 2-1-2 7
 Team Quetzal 1-1-3 4
 JYP 0-2-3 2
14 Jan Match Team 1 vs Team 2 Winner
 11:00am 1/8  TyLoo  2-0  Signature  TyLoo
 11:00am 1/8  VG.CyberZEN  0-2  epsilon  epsilon
 11:00am 1/8  Virtus.Pro  2-0  K23  Virtus.Pro
 11:00am 1/8  Space Soldiers  2-0  Selfless  Space Soldiers
 2:00pm 1/4 Team EnVyUs  2-1  TyLoo  Team EnVyUs
 2:00pm 1/4 iGame.com  1-2  Space Soldiers  Space Soldiers
 2:00pm 1/4 Dark Passage  0-2  Virtus.Pro  Virtus.Pro
 2:00pm 1/4 Team Kinguin  2-1  epsilon  Team Kinguin
15 Jan Match Team 1 vs Team 2 Winner
 11:00am S.Final Team Kinguin  2-0  Virtus.Pro  Team Kinguin
 11:00am S.Final Team EnVyUs  2-1  Space Soldiers  Team EnVyUs
 2:15pm 3/4 Place  Space Soldiers  0-2  Virtus.Pro  Virtus.Pro
 6:30pm Final Team EnVyUs  2-0  Team Kinguin  Team EnVyUs
12 Jan Group Team 1 vs Team 2 Winner
 11:30am D (Stage) Selfless  1-1  TyLoo Draw
 11:30am D  Dark Passage 2-0  Team Quetzal  Dark Passage
 11:30am D  JYP  1-1  Team Ukraine Draw
 11:30am C  Team Kinguin  2-0  Five sports.club  Team Kinguin
 11:30am C  Space Soldiers  2-0  Signature  Space Soldiers
 1:30pm A (Stage)  Team Russia  1-1  Virtus.Pro  Draw
 1:30pm A  Team Canada 0-2  Team EnVyUs  Team EnVyUs
 1:30pm B  Team Colombia  2-0  ENZO  Team Colombia
 1:30pm A  Team One  0-2  Epsilon  Epsilon
 1:30pm B  K23  1-1  rEAK Draw
 1:30pm B  iGame.com  2-0  VG.CyberZEN  iGame.com
 3:30pm D Selfless  2-0  JYP  Selfless
 3:30pm D  Team Quetzal  0-2  TyLoo  TyLoo
 3:30pm C  Signature  1-1  Bravado Draw
 3:30pm D  Dark Passage  2-0  Team Ukraine  Dark Passage
 3:30pm C (Stage)  Space Soldiers  1-1  Team Kinguin  Draw
 5:30pm A (Stage)  Team Russia  2-0  Team One   Team Russia
 5:30pm A  Virtus.Pro  2-0  Team Canada   Virtus.Pro
 5:30pm A  Epsilon  1-1  Team EnVyUs Draw
 5:30pm B  iGame.com  2-0  Team Colombia   iGame.com
 5:30pm B  rEAK  0-2  ENZO  ENZO
 7:30pm D Selfless  2-0  Team Ukraine  Selfless
 7:30pm C  Signature  2-0  Five sports.club  Signature
 7:30pm B (Stage)  K23  0-2  VG.CyberZEN  VG.CyberZEN
 7:30pm D  Dark Passage  1-1  TyLoo Draw
 11:30am D  JYP  1-1  Team Ukraine Draw
 7:30pm C  Space Soldiers  2-0  Bravado  Space Soldiers
13 Jan Group Team 1 vs Team 2 Winner
 11:00am A  Team Russia  0-2  Team EnVyUs  Team EnVyUs
 11:00am A  Virtus.Pro  vs  Team One
 11:00am A (Stage)  Epsilon  2-0  Team Canada  Epsilon
 11:00am B  Team Colombia  0-2  VG.CyberZEN  VG.CyberZEN
 11:00am B  K23  2-0  ENZO  K23
 11:00am B  rEAK  0-2  iGame.com  iGame.com
 1:00pm D (Stage)  TyLoo  0-2  Team Ukraine  Team Ukraine
 1:00pm D Selfless  0-2  Team Quetzal  Team Quetzal
 1:00pm D  JYP  0-2  Dark Passage  Dark Passage
 1:00pm C  Team Kinguin  2-0  Bravado  Team Kinguin
 1:00pm C  Space Soldiers  2-0  Five sports.club  Space Soldiers
 3:00pm A  Team Russia  1-1  Epsilon Draw
 3:00pm A(Stage)  Virtus.Pro  1-1  Team EnVyUs Draw
 3:00pm A Team One  2-0  Team Canada  Team One
 3:00pm B  K23  2-0  Team Colombia  K23
 3:00pm B iGame.com  2-0  ENZO  iGame.com
 3:00pm B  rEAK  0-2  VG.CyberZEN  VG.CyberZEN
 5:00pm C(Stage) Five sports.club  0-2  Bravado  Bravado
 5:00pm D Selfless  1-1  Dark Passage Draw
 5:00pm D Team Quetzal  0-2  Team Ukraine  Team Ukraine
 5:00pm C  Signature  0-2  Team Kinguin   Team Kinguin
 5:00pm D  JYP  0-2  TyLoo  TyLoo
 7:00pm B(Stage) VG.CyberZEN  1-1  ENZO Draw
 7:00pm A  Team Russia  2-0  Team Canada  Team Russia
 7:00pm A Virtus.Pro  2-0  Epsilon  Virtus.Pro
 7:00pm A Team One  0-2  Team EnVyUs  Team EnVyUs
 7:00pm B  K23  1-1  iGame.com Draw
 7:00pm B   rEAK  1-1  Team Colombia Draw

Participants:


Tyloo

VG.CyberZEN

Virtus.pro

Enzo

Team EnVyUs

GODSENT .

JYP Gaming

FIVE

rEAK

Team Canada

Team Russia

Team Kinguin

Team Colombia

Team Ukraine

SS

Signature

iGame.com

Selfless

K23

Team Quetzal

Team One

Bravado

Dark Passage

Prizes:

Placing Prize
$800,000
$400,000
$200,000
$60,000


Source:

   

The organizer reserve the rights to modify or change the content of this document without any prior notice
Participants join the event on their own discretion. Any dispute please contact the organizer.