Counter-Strike Global Offensive SEA

ROCCAT CS:GO – BOUNTIES TOURNAMENT ONLINE (MY/SG)


Welcome to the Counter-Strike: Global Offensive (CSGO) – BOUNTIES TOURNAMENT ONLINE.
Fight your way with the best teams in Malaysia & Singapore as you collect bounties in the form of Steam Wallet for your efforts.

Initially, this new series of tournaments will run for 4 weeks as a trial period.
Should this trial be successful, we will be able to continue running them over a longer period of time.
During this trial period, tournaments will be open only to Malaysian and Singaporean teams.
We are definitely looking to extend to other SEA regions in the near future.

Each matches will be played on a Saturday in a Best-of-1 match up.
Finals will be an epic Best-of-3 between the remaining 2 standing team.
Live video coverage will be available on twitch.tv in English .


 

Results


dream[S]cape

Invasion.eSports

superOFFICIAL

Winners:

  1. Champion: dream[S]cape
  2. 2nd Place: Invasion.eSports
  3. 3rd Place: superOFFICIAL
  4. 4th Place: DEKUN
  5. 5th-8th Place:
    zpr
    TYT.R
    ProjectMR
    5BROMANCE

 

Replays:

Day 4:


dream[S]cape VS superOFFICIAL – Casted by silence

Invasion.eSports VS DEKUN – Casted by silence

(3rd Placing Match BO3) superOFFICIAL VS DEKUN – Casted by silence

(Final Match BO3) dream[S]cape VS Invasion.eSports – Casted by silence

Day 3:


superOFFICIAL VS ZPR – Casted by silence

dream[S]cape VS TYT.R – Casted by silence

DEKUN VS 5BROMANCE – Casted by silence

Day 2:


projectMR vs Allegiance – Casted by silence

Invasion.eSports vs xqR – Casted by silence

5BROMANCE vs Chavaliers – Casted by silence

DEKUN vs House of Wolves – Casted by silence

Day 1:


dream[S]cape vs 4SURE-Casted by Spooks

Youngsters vs zpr – Casted by Spooks

superOFFICIAL vs Orange Esports-Casted by Spooks

TYT.R vs JD.AF – Casted by Spooks

Event Details

Date:

  • Saturday, 20 April 2013 – Round 1 (Match 1-Match 4)
  • Saturday, 27 April 2013 – Round 1 (Match 5-Match 8 )
  • Saturday, 4 May 2013 – Quarter-Finals (Match 9-Match 12)
  • Saturday, 11 May 2013 – Semi-Finals & Final[BO3] (Match 13-Match 15)
  • Sunday (10pm), 12 May 2013 – Final

Time: 
1100 hours -1600 hours

Venue:
Online (Games to be played on e-Club CS:GO Server)
Test your latency at this server IP before you join the tournament: 203.116.80.206:27060. The server Password is 123.

Registration:
Registration is free.
First 16 teams that register and confirm their team via replying our emails will be selected.
ONLY OPEN TO MALAYSIAN AND SINGAPOREAN TEAMS (teams must contain at least 3  members of MY or SG nationality to be eligible)

Competition Format:
Single Elimination (Best-of-1), Finals will be played Best-of-3

Competition Fixtures:
Drafting will be done by tournament officials and the Round 1 bracket will be posted once all 16 teams has confirm registration.

Check-in & Match Procedure:

  1. Please set your Steam names to conform to “[YOUR TEAM NAME] YOUR NAME”.
  2. Enter the e-Club Steam chat channel* at least 15 minutes before your match time to report in (unless your match is still running).
  3. In the case of late teams, we will only wait 15 minutes after the match time. If the full team has not arrived by then, they will be automatically disqualified or given an automatic loss, depending on the circumstances.
  4. Once both teams are present, an e-Club representative will give out the password for the match server.
  5. Once that is settled and both teams are ready, a knife round will start for sides. Then the match will start.
  6. At the end each half, both teams are required to take a screenshot of the scoreboard. You will keep the image unless asked by the referee.

Registration

[Closed]

Prizes

Bounties will be collected as your teams win games and procced to the next round.
In-case of a walk-over win, bounty payment will be hold until your next game;
If you win your next round, you collect the current winning as well as walkover winnings.
However, if you lose the next match after a walkover win, you forfeit the bounty from that walkover match.

Bracket


Bounties will be collected as your teams win games and proceed to the next round.

MATCH SCHEDULING (Refer to the bracket for your match name)

FIRST DAY – SATURDAY (20/04/2013)
11am – 12:15pm : Match C
12:15pm – 1:30pm : Match B
1:30pm – 2:45pm : Match A
2:45pm – 4pm : Match D

SECOND DAY – SATURDAY (27/04/2013)
11am – 12:15pm : Match E
12:15pm – 1:30pm : Match F
1:30pm – 2:45pm : Match G
2:45pm – 4pm : Match H

THIRD DAY – SATURDAY (04/05/2013)
11am – 12:15pm : Match I
12:15pm – 1:30pm : Match L
1:30pm – 2:45pm : Match K
2:45pm – 4pm : Match J

FOURTH DAY – SATURDAY (11/05/2013)
11am – 12:15pm : Match M
12:15pm – 1:30pm : Match N
1:30pm – 4pm : Match P
10pm – 11:30pm: Match O

Team List

 Team  Team
 1  JD.AF  2  House of Wolves 
 3  superOFFICIAL  4  TYT.R
 5  4SURE  6  projectMR
 7  Orange Esports  8  Youngsters
 9  5BROMANCE  10  dream[S]cape
 11  Chavaliers  12  xqR
 13  Allegiance  14  DEKUN
 15  Invasion.eSports  16  zpr

Rules & Regulations

Click Here To Read

Organized By:  Sponsored By:
   

The organiser reserve the rights to modify or change the content of this document without any prior notice